BNAA Cross Country Championships Results

December 7, 2015

The Bermuda National Athletics Association’s National Cross-Country Championships went on despite the rain at the Botanical Gardens.

In the Men’s Open Category as Larry Marshall ran away from the field from start to finish, covering the 4.63 mile distance in a time of 28:35.3, while a Jose Miranda was second in 30:26.3.

During the Women’s Open 3.73 mile race, Rose-Anna Hoey crossed the line first clocking a time of 26:59.0, Tamika Miranda was second in 30:07.0 and Rachael Rothwell finished third with a time of 36:18.1.

Under 10 Girls 1.93 Miles

16:11.7 Ramiah Brangman
16:26.5 Katherine Bean-Rosario
16:49.4 Grace Rothwell
18:43.2 Zahriah Outerbridge
20:21.8 Ziae Castle
20:35.7 J`naz Richards
20:40.1 Casera Durham

Under 10 Boys 1.93 Miles

14:01.7 Max Reid
14:38.9 Malachai Belboda
14:51.3 Elijah Bean
16:33.6 Masaki Kitade
16:35.0 Denash Davis
17:18.2 Seer Carey
18:41.5 Zane Thompson

Under 12 Girls 1.93 Miles

14:28.9 Jade Johnston
14:57.5 Tesyah-Mahle Astwood
15:33.6 Yasmyne Smith
15:36.3 Princess-Aryana Gibbons
16:06.1 Myeisha Sharrieff
16:48.7 Sanaa Rae Morris
17:02.2 Kenisha Boyles
17:09.4 Emma Boylan
17:16.0 Malikah Tankard
17:37.7 Shyne Smith
18:52.1 Olivia Heffernan
25:12.1 Kaylani Simmons

Under 12 Boys 1.93 Miles

12:45.9 Sancho Smith
12:54.5 Kahzi Sealey
13:06.1 Tommy Marshall
13:46.3 Yari Tucker
14:01.1 Jayson Simons
14:25.6 Elijah Samuels
14:42.8 J’Auza James
16:57.7 Saj Carey
17:24.0 Enshe-nico Davis
17:46.8 TaeJhun Gibbons

Under 14 Girls 1.93 Miles

13:30.3 Selah Tuzo
14:10.8 Jessie Marshall
14:55.6 Kayla Raymond
15:02.6 Brianna Mawer
15:44.2 Kimoira Rubaine
15:59.1 Amber Simons
16:50.8 Kyasia Simmons
17:12.8 Coriah Simmons

Under 14 Boys 1.93 Miles

11:17.7 Iziah Tucker
12:07.7 Ryan Outerbridge
12:27.3 Clevonte Lodge
13:18.0 Nicolas Pilgrim
13:33.0 Alexander Southern
14:12.6 Zion Thompson
14:39.5 Trent Harris

Under 17 Girls 3.73 Mile

27:47.6 Ashley Irby
29:19.1 Lynsey Palmer
31:43.2 Messiah Greaves
31:50.0 Mikaela Outerbridge
35:30.8 Ali Boylan
35:33.3 Brianna Mendes
36:30.8 J’Auna James
42:47.1 Zariah Simmons

Under 17 Boys 3.73 Mile

24:08.2 Max De ste Croix
25:00.7 Robert Edwards
25:58.0 Malik Joell
31:23.1 Giovanni Hollis
35:08.3 Miles Smith

Under 20 Boys 3.73 Mile

28:14.4 Akim Johnston
29:30.0 Lawrence Fox

Women Open 3.73 Mile

26:59.0 Rose-Anna Hoey
30:07.0 Tamika Miranda
36:18.1 Rachael Rothwell

Men Open 4.63 Mile

28:35.3 Larry Marshall
30:26.3 Jose Miranda

Women Masters 3.73 Mile

26:56.9 Deon Breary
36:43.7 Kim Raymond
42:34.2 Leonie Dill

Men Masters 3.73 Mile

19:27.0 Chris Harris
25:19.7 Omari Hart
26:29.7 Craig Rothwell
29:07.5 Dean Smith

Women Senior Master 3.73 Mile

28:15.1 Victoria Fiddick
34:28.6 Zina Jones
38:11.3 Wenda Roberts
43:33.2 Florence Sharpe

Men Senior Master 3.73 Mile

26:35.4 Neil De ste Croix
37:49.0 John Dera

Women Senior Master 60+ 3.73.Mile

39:40.3 Midge Oliver

Men Senior Master 60+ 3.73 Mile

30:44.5 Eddie Fisher
34:11.4 Wayne Mouchette
38:16.6 Mike Whalley
40:03.1 Robert Oliver

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.