Photos, Video & Results: Karting Club Racing

March 4, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club’s season continued at the Rubis Southside Motor Sports Park with the first Trophy Race Day of the season.

Nile Bean won all three races in the Cadet Class, while Blake Horseman took the checkered flag in two of the three races in the Tag Senior Class, Scott Barnes won the other race.

David Barbosa crossed the line first in all three races in the L206 Masters Class, while Scott Barnes won all three races in the L206 Senior Class.

The Tag Junior Class saw Jorja Thomas win all three races, while Owen Decosta won two of the three races in the Shifters Stock Class, Scott Barnes won the other and Ben Savill won two races in the Shifters Modified Class.


.

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Mark Selley
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 Brian Monk
  • 6 Richard Talbot

Tag Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Blake Horseman
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Mark Selley
  • 4 Richard Talbot
  • 5 Brian Monk
  • 6 Ryan Burgess

Tag Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Mark Selley
  • 4 Ryan Burgess
  • 5 Brian Monk
  • 6 Richard Talbot

L206 Masters Class: Race 1

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jeff Sousa
  • 3 Travis Lewis
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 Bobby DeCosta
  • 6 James Walden

L206 Masters Class: Race 2

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Travis Lewis
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 James Walden
  • 6 Bobby DeCosta

L206 Masters Class: Race 3

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jeff Sousa
  • 3 Travis Lewis
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 Bobby DeCosta
  • 6 James Walden

L206 Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Edward Cook
  • 3 Justin Lindo
  • 4 Gregory White
  • 5 Max Correia
  • 6 Kenneth Harrison
  • 7 David Selley

L206 Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Justin Lindo
  • 3 Gregory White
  • 4 David Selley
  • 5 Edward Cook

L206 Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Justin Lindo
  • 3 Gregory White
  • 4 Max Correia
  • 5 David Selley
  • 6 Edward Cook

Tag Juniors Class: Race 1

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jaden Maplas
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class: Race 2

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Jaden Maplas
  • 4 Jayden Brimmer
  • 5 Ashley Horseman

Tag Juniors Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Jaden Maplas
  • 4 Jayden Brimmer
  • 5 Ashley Horseman

Shifters Class Stock: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Owen DeCosta

Shifters Class Stock: Race 2

  • 1 Owen DeCosta<>
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Scott Barnes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 3

  • 1 Owen DeCosta
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Scott Barnes

Shifters Class Modified: Race 2

  • 1 Ben Savill

Shifters Class Modified: Race 3

  • 1 Ben Savill

Click to enlarge photos:

20 Most Recent Sports Photo Galleries

-
bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports, Videos

Leave a Reply