Bermuda Karting Club Race Day 15 Results

April 29, 2019 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club’s season continued at the Rubis Southside Motor Sports Park with Race Day 15.

Nile Bean won all three races in the Cadet Class, while Scott Barnes took the checkered flag in all three races in the Tag Senior Class.

David Barbosa won all three races in the L206 Masters Class, while Ryan Burgess won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class, with Scott Barnes winning the other.

The Tag Junior Class saw three different winners on the day, Jorja Thomas, Jayden Brimmer and Jaden Malpas all took the checkered flag in the Class on the day. Scott Barnes won three races in the Shifters Stock Class and Ben Savill won all three races in the Modified Class.

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Jacob Hines
  • 3 Nathan Decosta

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Nile Bean
  • 2 Nathan Decosta
  • 3 Jacob Hines

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Richard Talbot
  • 5 Brian Monk

Tag Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Brian Monk
  • 4 Richard Talbot
  • 5 Ryan Burgess

Tag Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Richard Talbot
  • 4 Brian Monk
  • 5 Ryan Burgess

L206 Masters Class: Race 1

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 Jeff Sousa
  • 4 Robert Wheatley
  • 5 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race 2

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 Robert Wheatley
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class: Race 3

  • 1 David Barbosa
  • 2 Jason North
  • 3 Robert Wheatley
  • 4 Jeff Sousa
  • 5 Michael Smith

L206 Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Burgess
  • 3 Max Correia
  • 4 Ibrahim Douch [A&D]
  • 5 Justin Lindo

L206 Senior Class: Race 2

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Ed Cook
  • 3 Max Correia
  • 4 Ibrahim Douch [A&D]
  • 5 Justin Lindo

L206 Senior Class: Race 3

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Max Correia
  • 3 Ibrahim Douch [A&D]

Tag Juniors Class: Race 1

  • 1 Jorja Thomas
  • 2 Jauza James
  • 3 Jayden Brimmer
  • 4 Ashley Horseman
  • 5 Jaden Malpas

Tag Juniors Class: Race 2

  • 1 Jayden Brimmer
  • 2 Ashley Horseman
  • 3 Jorja Thomas
  • 4 Jaden Malpas
  • 5 Jauza James

Tag Juniors Class: Race 3

  • 1 Jaden Malpas
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 3 Jayden Brimmer
  • 4 Ashley Horseman

Shifters Class Stock: Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Owen DeCosta
  • 3 Ryan Lopes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Owen DeCosta
  • 3 Ryan Lopes

Shifters Class Stock: Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Lopes

Shifters Modified Class Stock: Race 1

  • 1 Ben Savill

Shifters Modified Class Stock: Race 2

  • 1 Ben Savill

Shifters Modified Class Stock: Race 3

  • 1 Ben Savill

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply