Photos, Video & Results: Bermuda Karting Club

February 24, 2020 | 0 Comments

[Updated with photos] The Bermuda Karting Club race season resumed at the Southside Motor Sports Park in the east end.

Stephen Corrado won all three races in the Tag Senior Class, while Travis Lewis won all three races in the L206 Masters Class.

The L206 Senior Class saw three different drivers take the checkered flag. Stephen Corrado won Heat One, Scott Barnes won Heat Two and Jason North won Heat Three. Jauza James drove to victory in all three races in the Tag Junior Class, while Scott Barnes won all three races in the Shifter Class.

.

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Bilal Binns
  • 3 Richard Walker-Talbot

Tag Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Bilal Binns
  • 3 Richard Walker-Talbot

Tag Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Bilal Binns
  • 3 Richard Walker-Talbot

L206 Masters Class Race One

  • 1 Travis Lewis
  • 2 Robert Wheatley
  • 3 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class Race Two

  • 1 Travis Lewis
  • 2 Robert Wheatley
  • 3 Michael Smith

L206 Masters Class Race Three

  • 1 Travis Lewis
  • 2 Robert Wheatley
  • 3 Michael Smith

L206 Senior Class Race One

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 John Carreiro
  • 3 Rian Lindo
  • 4 Corey Lewis
  • 5 Scott Barnes
  • 6 David Barbosa
  • 7 Jason North
  • 8 Brandon DeSilva
  • 9 Brandon Franks
  • 10 Max Corria
  • 11 Ed Cook

L206 Senior Class Race Two

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Stephen Corrado
  • 3 Jason North
  • 4 John Carreiro
  • 5 Rian Lindo
  • 6 Corey Lewis
  • 7 Brandon DeSilva
  • 8 David Barbosa
  • 9 Brandon Franks
  • 10 Ed Cook
  • 11 Max Correia

L206 Senior Class Race Three

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Stephen Corrado
  • 4 John Carreiro
  • 5 David Barbosa
  • 6 Ed Cook
  • 7 Brandon Franks
  • 8 Corey Lewis
  • 9 Brandon DeSilva
  • 10 Rian Lindo

Tag Juniors Class Race One

  • 1 Jauza James
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 3 Nile Bean
  • 4 Nathan DeCosta
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class Race Two

  • 1 Jauza James
  • 2 Jorja Thomas
  • 3 Nathan DeCosta
  • 4 Nile Bean
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Tag Juniors Class Race Three

  • 1 Jauza James
  • 2 Jorja Thomad
  • 3 Nile Bean
  • 4 Nathan DeCosta
  • 5 Jayden Brimmer

Shifter Class Race 1

  • 1 Scott Barnes

Shifter Class Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes

Shifter Class Race 3

  • 1 Scott Barnes

Click to enlarge photos:

20 Most Recent Sports Photo Galleries

-
Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports, Videos

Leave a Reply