Bermuda Karting Club Weekend Racing Results
Drivers in the Bermuda Karting Club burned rubber at the Southside Motor Sports Park this Sunday [Mar 2], as David Barbosa drove to victory three times in the TAG Senior Class Division, with Stephen Corrado finishing second three times.
The 125cc Shifters Class on the day was won by Stephen Corrado, with Devon Durrant finished second and Shannon Caisey finished third.
TAG Sr – Race 1
- 1st – David Barbosa
- 2nd – Stephen Corrado
- 3rd – Patrick Ingham
- 4th – Corey Lewis
- 5th – Jeff Sousa
- 6th – Al Seymour, Jr
- 7th – Bobby DeCosta
- 8th – Andy Pereira
- 9th – Jehan Durrant
Junior Clone 10 – 15 yrs – Race 1
- 1st – Blake Horseman
- 2nd – Zavier Smith
- 3rd – Lucas Bridges
- 4th – Matthew Ivo
Junior Clone 7 – 10 yrs – Race
- 1st – D’Niko Durrant
Junior Cadet Class
- 1st Jacob Pereira
125cc Shifter Class – Race 1
- 1st – Stephen Corrado
- 2nd – Shannon Caisey
- 3rd – Devon Durrant
- 4th – Jason DeCouto
- 5th – Edward Stowe
- 6th – Jason Smith
- 7th – Che Stowe
TAG Sr. – Race 2
- 1st – David Barbosa
- 2nd – Stephen Corrado
- 3rd – Patrick Ingham
- 4th – Corey Lewis
- 5th – Al.Seymour Jr.
- 6th – Bobby DeCosta
- 7th – Jehan Durrant
- 8th – Andy Pereira
- 9th – Jeff Sousa
Junior Clone 10 – 15 years – Race 2
- 1st – Blake Horseman
- 2nd – Lucas Bridges
- 3rd – Zavier Smith
- 4th – Matthew Ivo
Junior Clone 7 – 10 years
- 1st – D’Niko Durrant
Junior Cadet Class
- 1st – Jacob Pereira
125cc Shifter Class – Race 2
- 1st – Stephen Corrado
- 2nd – Shannon Caisey
- 3rd – Jason DeCouto
- 4th – Devon Durrant
- 5th – Edward Stowe
- 6th – Mark/David Selley
TAG Sr – Race 3
- 1st – David Barbosa
- 2nd – Stephen Corrado
- 3rd – Corey Lewis
- 4th – Bobby DeCosta
- 5th – Al Seymour Jr
- 6th – Andy Pereira
- 7th – Jeff Sousa
- 8th – Patrick Ingham
Junior Clone 10 – 15 yrs – Race 3
- 1st – Blake Horseman
- 2nd – Zavier Smith
- 3rd – Matthew Ivo
- 4th – Lucas Bridges
Junior Clone 7 – 10 yrs – Race 3
- 1st – D’Niko Durrant
Junior Cadet Class
- 1st – Jacob Pereira
125cc Shifter Class – Race 3
- 1st – Devon Durrant
- 2nd – Stephen Corrado
- 3rd – Shannon Caisey
- 4th – Che Stowe
- 5th – Mark/David Selley
- 6th – Jason DeCouto
Top Trophy Winners In Each Class
TAG Sr
- 1st – David Barbosa
- 2nd – Stephen Corrado
- 3rd – Corey Lewis
Junior Clone 10 – 15 yrs
- 1st – Blake Horseman
- 2nd – Zavier Smith
- 3rd – Lucas Bridges
Junior Clone 7 – 10 yrs
- 1st – D’Niko Durrant
Junior Cadet Class
- 1st – Jacob Pereira
125 Shifter Class
- 1st – Stephen Corrado
- 2nd – Devon Durrant
- 3rd – Shannon Caisey