Oswego Island Team Squash League Results
The Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club has begun a New Amateur Team Squash League at the BSRA.
The Oswego Island Team Squash League 2015 will see matches played every Wednesday through January & February with some 80 players registered.
Oswego Island Team Squash League 2015
Week 1 [of 5] Results
Diamond League
Strange Brew defeated Knapton Hillbillies 2-1
- Richard Brewer defeated Piers Carr 9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-3, 13-11
- Murray Brewer defeated Anthony White 4-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-7
- Jan Brewer lost to Spencer Moss 11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 7-11
Raw Talent defeated Dirty Nickers 3-0
- Patrick Foster defeated Anthony Fellowes 11-3, 11-8, 11-5
- Nazhir Smith defeated Stephen Smith 11-8, 11-7, 11-7
- Kion Knights defeated Daniele Bortoli 6-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9
Platinum League
TO-MAD defeated Lengths Matter 2-1
- Eugen Bothello defeated Greg Fitzgerald 11-4, 11-6, 11-1
- John Stout defeated Colin Couper 8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-5
- Denise Kyme lost to Susie Lacey 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 2-11
Never in Doubt defeated Tight Shots 2-1
- Ben Bramlett defeated Colin Alexander 11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 11-4
- Adam Hawley defeated Padraic Browne 11-5, 11-8, 11-8
- Jordan Amaral lost to John Ashington 5-11, 8-11, 8-11
Gold League
Rum defeated Boasting Squashers 2-1
- Kevin Gillespie lost to Joanne Bielby 4-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 8-11
- Jayne Craig defeated Christina Lenahan 5-11, 11-5, 3-11, 11-9, 11-6
- Geoffrey Redmond defeated Jason Kim 11-6, 9-11, 13-11, 11-4
Stroke This! defeated It’s Complicated 3-0
- Bill Bucci defeated Gary Levon 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-4
- Rod White defeated Aaron Smith 11-3, 11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7
- Scott Turner defeated Suzanne Rose 11-9, 13-11, 11-9
Silver League
Love Handles defeated Gold Standard 3-0
- Chantal Oosthuizen defeated Matthew Ringer 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4
- Michelle Hodder defeated Samantha Kyme 11-5, 11-4, 11-4
- Karen Hodgson defeated Jenifer Bielby 11-5, 11-4, 11-3
Down the Middle defeated Play it Simple 3-0
- Jerome Thomas defeated Mark Zuill 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10
- Darren Bradley defeated Nick Nebard 11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7
- Liz Browne defeated Karen Bramlett 11-1, 11-2, 11-3