Official Govt & Legal Notices For Feb 28th 2019
The official Government and Legal notices for today [Feb 28] include acquisition of property by non-Bermudians, PATI contracts valued $50,000 or more, acting appointments and more.
PATI [Information Statement] Public Transportation Notice
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: PATI Notice
- Notice ID: GN0279/2019
- Department: Public Transportation
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Bermuda
Public Access To Information [Information Statement] Public Transportation Notice 2019
Mr. Roger Todd who has supervision of the Department of Public Transportation, in exercise of the power conferred by section 5 of the Public Access to Information Act 2010, gives the following Notice:
Citation
1.This Notice may be cited as the Public Access to Information [Information Statement] Department of Public Transportation Notice 2019.
Deposit of information statement
2.Pursuant to the requirements of section 5 of the Public Access to Information Act 2010, notice is hereby given that the Department of Public Transportation information statements have been deposited for public inspection at—
3.the offices of the Department of Public Transportation;
4.the Bermuda Archives;
5.the Bermuda National Library; and
6.the Office of the Information Commissioner
and came into operation on 1 April 2015.
Information statement available on website
3.The information statement mentioned in paragraph 2 is available here [PDF]:
_____________________________________
Mr. Roger Todd
who has supervision of the Department of Public Transportation
PATI Social Insurance
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: PATI Contracts valued $50,000 or more
- Notice ID: GN0278/2019
- Department: Social Insurance
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Bermuda
Public Access To Information [Contracts Valued $50,000 Or More] [Name Of Public Authority] Notice 2019
The Director who has supervision of The Department of Social Insurance in exercise of the power conferred by section 6[6] of the Public Access to Information Act 2010, gives the following Notice:
Citation
1. This Notice may be cited as the Public Access to Information [Information Statement- Contracts Valued $50,000 or More] [name of public authority] Notice 2019.
Contracts to which this Notice applies
2. This Notice applies to the contracts contained in the following Table:
Table
Made this 27th day of February, 2019
Karen J. Daniels, CPA, CA, MA
Director who has supervision of the Department of Social Insurance
Acquisition of Land
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
- Notice ID: GN0280/2019
- Department: Immigration
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Notice is hereby given that Claudia Sofia Pimentel Borges, a Portuguese Citizen, who is also a Permanent Resident, is applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire land together with a dwelling house thereon located at 4 Evans Bay Road, Southampton Parish SB 04.
N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 15 March, 2019.
Acquisition of Land
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
- Notice ID: GN0281/2019
- Department: Immigration
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Notice is hereby given that Richard E MacLean, Katherine A MacLean and Edward Conlon Cadden MacLean, all American citizens, are applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire 1/10th fraction or share of Unit B-4-H , The Reefs Club, 56 South Road, Southampton Parish.
N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the15 March, 2019.
Acting Appointment: Registrar, Registrar Of Companies
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Acting Appointments
- Notice ID: GN0282/2019
- Department: Cabinet Headquarters
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Maria Boodram, Assistant Registrar, Registrar of Companies has been appointed to act as Registrar, Registrar of Companies from 11 – 15 March 2019.
Derrick S. Binns, JP, Ph.D.
Head of the Public Service
Acquisition of Land
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
- Notice ID: GN0283/2019
- Department: Immigration
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Notice is hereby given that Charles H Vite, an American citizen is applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire by voluntary conveyance 1/10th fraction or share of Unit D-1-E, The Reefs Club, 56 South Road, Southampton Parish.
N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 15 March 2019.
Acquisition of Land
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
- Notice ID: GN0284/2019
- Department: Immigration
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Notice is hereby given that William A Bogart, Linda L Bertoldi and Amelia B Bertoldi Bogart, all Canadian Citizens, are applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire 1/10th fraction or share of Unit B-1-E , The Reefs Club, 56 South Road, Southampton Parish.
N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the15 March 2019.
Acquisition of Land
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
- Notice ID: GN0285/2019
- Department: Immigration
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Notice is hereby given that Robert Alton Parker Jr, a work permit holder and Rebecca Burns Parker, both American Citizens, are applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire property thereon erected known as “Ardsheal Cottage”, 15 Ardsheal Drive situate in the Paget Parish.
N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 15 March 2019.
Acquisition of Land
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Acquisition of Property by a Non Bermudian
- Notice ID: GN0287/2019
- Department: Immigration
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Notice is hereby given that Jose Manuel De Madeiros Teixeira, a Portuguese Citizen who is also a Permanent Resident is applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire by voluntary conveyance of property located at 2 Loyalty Estate, Sandys Parish in joint tenancy with Paul and Iola Hardtman, who are Bermudians and the present owner of the property.
N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 15 march 2019.
BDA Bar Council Alpha List Active Members And Professional Companies List
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Public Notification
- Notice ID: GN0288/2019
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Bermuda Government Official Notices – Alphabetical Listing Of Barristers & Attorneys Holding Practising Certificates For 2019 [where applicable]
Pursuant to section 10[5][a] of the Bermuda Bar Act 1974, the Bar Council hereby publishes the alphabetical list of persons who have at the 1st January 2019 [unless otherwise notified by issue date] obtained a practising certificate.
For clarity, the Bar Council has also incorporated those members entitled to practice without the need for a practising certificate:
1. Members permitted to practice under section 53[1] of the Supreme Court Act 1905, which include the Attorney General’s Chambers and the Department of Public Prosecutions are designated by [*];
and
2. Members permitted to practice as Registered Associates under Part IV of the Bermuda Bar Act 1974 are designated by [**].
Adams, Monika [Sheinberg]
Adamson, Benjamin
Adderley, Cameron [HK]
Adderley, D. Bradfield
Aicardi, Jr. Luciano
Aidoo-Saltus, Julia J. l
Alexander, Pierce**[HK]
Alexander, Robert
Almeida, Jessica Marie
Amaro, David A. C.
Ambrosio, Richard
Amissah, Tonesan M.
Anderson, Alec R.
Ashton, Michelle
Astwood, David W. J.
Atherden, Angela F.
Attride-Stirling, Rod S.
Ausenda, Marcello Antonio
Bailey, Edward P.
Ball, Charissa A.
Barit, Georgette
Barnes, Andrew Robert Byron
Barnett, Phelecia M.
Barritt, John
Basden, Lesley
Bathgate, Adam S. R.**[BDA]
Bean, Kevin Gregory
Beckles, Akilah Idonia
Beesley, Sharon A.
Benedek, Simon P.
Benedek [Nee Lewin], Megan K.
Bernard, Stephanie
Berry, Angela
Betts, Jonathan
Bickley, Christopher
Binns, Maxine L.
Blackwood, John Grahame
Blakeney, Deborah
Blankendal, Elizabeth A. C.
Bodi, James Alexander
Bossin, Alan I.
Boys [Nee Faries], Tiffany
Brough, Christopher
Bruce, Nicola
Bruce-Smith, Anna Susan
Burgess, Kathy
Burgess, Larissa*[DPP]
Burgess, Takiyah*[DPP]
Burke, Janita
Burns, Amanda C.
Burns, Laura E.
Burns, Michael J.
Burrows, Mark
Burrows Trott, Stephany [Effective 6 Feb]
Byrne, Garrett Thomas
Cabot, Rachel
Caesar, Valdon L.
Caines, Vaughan V. A.
Caines-Best, Kimberley Deana
Campbell, Anne
Candiolo, Federico Alejandro
Cann, Gabrielle
Cann, Shannon Courtney
Carey, Janine
Carpol [Nee Correia, Michelle
Carr, Matthew
Carreiro, [Nee Morrisson] Gemma
Casling, Daina
Cassidy, Auralee
Castle Siddiq, Sasha
Cave, Neville Mark Mayall
Champ, Nicolas
Ch’Ng, Peter H. y.
Chan, Chi Nga Fiona**[HK]
Chan, Vincent Wing Hang**[HK]
Charleson, Katherine L. M.
Chen, Bernadette**[HK]
Cheng, Chor Lam**[HK]
Cheuk, Paul Mun Him**[HK]
Chong, Anna**[HK]
Christopher, Elizabeth
Chu, Angie Yan Yee**[HK]
Chudleigh, Louise
Chudleigh, Mark Guy
Clark, David**[BDA]
Clarke, Belinda Friedaricke
Clarke, Carol Z.
Clarke, Cindy*[DPP]
Clarke, Darrell K.
Collieson, Adam P.
Collis, Charles
Collis, Graham Brenton Ross
Collis, Jane M.
Collis, Sophia
Cook, Stephen Paul
Cooke, David William Peter
Cooper, David Grey
Cooper, N. C. Guy
Cooper, Helen
Cooper, William A. G.
Corless, Karen Astrid
Correia, Deborah
Cox, Paula A.
Crockwell, Caleb P.
Cunningham, John
Cunningham, Kit
Cutts, Jordan H.
Dane, Denice
Daniels, Marc Geoffrey
Daniels-Roque, Heidi
Darrell, Seth
Davidge, Katherine
Davis, Simon
Davis-Crockwell, Susan L.
De Frias, Denis
De Frias, Hildeberto Soares
De Silva, Ray
Deb, Shuvra**[BDA]
Demeriling, Sarah
Denman, Elizabeth Marjorie
Denos, Megan
Desmond-Tetlow, Honor
Dickson, Alan J.
Dickson, Katrina Maxwell
Diel, Mark A. C.
Dill, Angelita D.
Dill, Shakira J. *[Ag's Chambers]
Dismont, Alma
Dismont, Saul L. J.
Donnithorne, Darren**[BDA]
Doughty, Allan
Douglas, Melvin Leroy*[Ag's Chambers]
Doyle, Alexander Thomas
Duncan, Delroy
Dunch, Alan William., J. P.
Dunlop, Peter
Durham, Jaymo
Durham, [Nee Maronie], Keiva
Dwyer, Dennis W.
Dyer, Jean-Paul
Dyer, Shannon Owen
Dyer-Fagundo, Alison
Ebbin, Sarita
Ebbs-Brewer, Matthew K.
Elkinson, Jeffrey
Eve, Jennifer S.
Fahy, Michael., J. P. , M. P.
Faiella, Geoffrey H.
Faries, Timothy C.
Fear, Richard**[Cay]
Fearnside, Jemima
Fife, Ashley
Flood, Arisha
Foggo, Renee’ *[Ag's, Ministry Of Justice]
Foley, Chen Eugene
Foo, Jien Huel**[Sin]
Forrest, Helen Patricia Mort
Forrest, Roderick Michael
Fox, Alexandra Pauline**[BDA]
Fox, Francesca
Francis, Lauren R.*[Ag's Chambers]
Francis, Nadine H.
Frith, Michael G.
Froomkin, Saul M. [QC]
Fubler, G. Mandela
Fullerton, Melanie
Fung, Vivien**[HK]
Furbert, Jo Ann [Effective 17 Jan]
Furbert, Malcolm C.
Garrod, Christopher
George, Kehinde A. L.
George, Kevin Michael
Gilbert, Lorianne D.
Gillespie, Hugh
Goins-Francis, Debra Lynn
Gotfredsen, Erik
Grant, Sonia P. E.
Greaves, Sophia
Green, Benjamin Jack
Green, Jason Lloyd
Greenidge, Wendy K. R.*[Ag's Chambers]
Greening, Victoria
Griffiths, Dawn C.
Gutteridge, Janice
Hall, Richard James**[HK]
Halliday, Edward Neil
Halpin, Orla
Hamza, Nadia Wydad
Hanna, [Nee Payne], Christal N.
Hanna, Marvin
Hanson, Michael Patrick
Hanson, Zoe K.
Hanson [Nee Mills], Stephanie A.
Hargun, Davina Mari
Harkins [Nee Viera], Kerri
Harris, Gary Christopher Eugene
Harshaw, Paul
Hartnett-Beasley, Adrian Layton
Harvey, Julica [Effective 25 Feb]
Harvey-Burch, E. F. Patricia
Hau, Norman**[HK]
Haworth, Jennifer
Hawthorne, Ryan Ian
Hay, Catherine
Haynes, Alexis Jacintha
Heal, Andrew James
Henderson, Neil
Henderson Wernbo, Stephanie
Herrero, Christina
Hewey, Anita A.
Hewson, Corinne
Hill, Cameron A. [Effective 31 Jan]
Hindess, John Sutherland
Hodgson, Arthur
Holdipp, Brian Kent
Hollis, Waynette M. D.
Hollis, Wendell Malcolm
Horner, William Neil
Horseman, Richard T.
Hoskins, Nicholas J.
Howard, Gregory John
Hubbard, Elliot
Hudd, Simon**[BDA]
Hurrion, Sarah Jane
Ishmael-King, Edward
Jin, David **[HK]
Johnson, Martin
Johnston, Dawn [Effective 24 Jan]
Johnston, Eugene [Effective 23 Jan]
Jones, George N.h.
Jones, Niel Leonard
Kee, Joanna**[HK]
Kelly, Mathew
Kemmenoe [Nee Failella], Jessica K.
Kessaram, David R.
Kessaram, Harry
King, Jacqueline A. C.
King, Karen Elaine*[DPP]
King, William Anthony
Kirk, Jeffrey**[Bvi Office]
Knapman Scott, Anna
Knight, Jordan Trevor
Knights, Korin D.
Komansky, Henry M.
Krebs, Randall J.
Kumalae, Quinell
Kuzma, Andrew
Laighleis, Siobhan J.
Lam, Ho Kiu**[HK]
Lamb, David Michael
Lambert, Carla B.
Langley, Clive
Lau, Wynne*[HK]
Laurenceo, Donaldo S.
Lawrence, K Amani*[Ag’s Chambers]
Lee, Felicity Wan Yee**[HK]
Lee, Judy Yuk Yin**[HK]
Lee, [Nee Morisson], Orchid
Leese, Jeremy
Lehmann, Brenda M.
Leong, Lim Meng [Paul]**[HK]
Li, Ho Man Karins**[HK]
Liew, Huiyan**[HK]
Lightbourne, Antoine
Lightbourne, Jessica
Lightbourne-Simmons, Kathy Lynn [Ag]
Lim-Stirling, Chelsea R.
Lin, Wan Xuan**[HK]
Lister, Monique
Lord, Darcy
Lovell Schrum, Vanessa
Lunn, Gregory
Lusher, Sarah E.
Luthi, Christian
Lynch, Jerome [Qc]
Lynn, Angus
Macdonald, Alexandra Eve
Macdonald, Norman*[Ag's Chambers]
Macintyre, Craig
Mackenzie, Shauna
Maclellan, Jacqueline
Madeiros, Matthew
Maharaj, Stacy Ann
Mahon Gibbons, Charleda
Mahoney, Carrington*[DPP]
Males, Stephen
Mapp, Arion
Mapp, Cheryl-Ann
Marshall, Georgia
Marshall, Timothy Z.
Marshall, Tonya L.
Martin, Andrew
Martin, Linda Alexandra**[Ldn]
Martin, Maree Kathleen**[Sing]
Martin, Peter
Martin, Tina
Massa, John David
Masters, Kyle
Mccormick, John James**[BDA]
Mccosker, Benjamin P. **[BDA]
Mckervey, Declan Thomas
Mclean, Julie
Mcsweeney, John
Meeson, Nigel Keith [Qc]**[HK]
Mello, Michael J. [Qc]
Memari, Venous
Miles, Nicholas J.
Millett, Cynthia
Milligan-White, Lynda
Mills Ii, Leopold N.
Minors, Cathryn C. D.
Minors, Cheri
Moller, Malcolm
Molyneux, Neil
Moniz [Nee Madeiros], Kathleen, A.
Moniz, Trevor G. JP, MP
Moniz-Desouza, Andrea
Montarsolo, Marco L.
Moodie, Brian*[Ag's Chambers]
Moore-Williams, Susan a
Morris, A. Shaun
Morrison, Ernest A.
Mulligan, Susan
Mussenden, Larry*[Director DPP]
Musson, Kai
Myers, Ronald H.
Myrie, Brian
Nannini, Chiara T.
Neto, [Nee Town], Natalie
Ng Oon Bee, Vaness**[Sing]
Nightingale, Rachel
Noddings, Josephine**[BDA]
Nystrom, Paul E.
o’Mahony, Jonathan S. **[BDA]
Oh, Janice**[Sin]
Oliveira [Nee Benjamin], K. Renee
Oosthuizen, Johann
Pachai, Jairaj Bridglal
Page, Christopher
Panchaud, Jennifer Lynn
Patel, Hiren A.
Patterson, Brian
Pearman, Peter A. S.
Pearman, Richard Scott
Pearman, Victoria
Peckett, Timothy
Penrose, Sally
Perinchief, Philip John
Pettingill, Mark J.
Petty, Keira Leigh
Philip, Anthony
Pilgrim, Donna
Pillai, Pretha**[Sin]
Piney, Jason
Pitt, Kimonea
Potts, Alexander [Qc]
Poulos, Frances
Preston, Lewis *[BDA]
Purvey Adams, Alison
Quinn, Tyrone Sylvester
Quinton, Tse Kun Ting**[HK]
Ramjahn, Hanifa**[HK]
Rampersad-Ible, Sharon
Rance, Donald Allan Edward
Randles, Karol Ann**[BDA]
Rankin, Olga K.
Rana-Fahy, Fozeia
Ratteray, M. Janine
Rayner, Kristie-Ann L.
Raza, Shabanah**[Ldn]
Redden, Joelina
Reedy, Susan
Rees Davies, Steven
Richards, Adam
Richards, Alan James*[DPP]
Richards, H. Katie E.
Richards, Victor
Richardson, Dr. Anthony*[Ags Chambers]
Richardson, Charles R.
Richardson-Augustus, Tammy
Ricketts, Loxly*[DPP]
Riihiluoma, John E.
Riihiluoma, Samuel E.
Rivas, Domonique
Robinson, Edith L.
Robinson, Erica E.
Robinson Keith L. H.
Roche, Judith
Rogers, Javone
Rogers, Miriam Ruth*[Ag's Chambers]
Rothwell, Craig
Sadler-Best, Lauren
Samuels, Nathan
Sanderson, Jonathan Peter
Sanderson, Stephanie Paiva
Sasidahran, Prabha**[HK]
Saul, Robin
Saunders, Samantha
Savoury, Kenville St. Clair
Schroter-Ross, Sara N.
Schweizer, Christa
Scotland, Natasha
Scott, Lawrence
Scott, Leah K.
Scott, Michael [JP, MP] [Effective 10 Jan]
Shaikh, Hanah
Shih, Stephanie
Sidhu, Roshan S. **[BDA]
Simmons, Everard Barclay
Simmons, Kim Olivia
Simmons, Myron Everett*[Ag's Chambers]
Simmons, Shirley
Simons, Jaleesa Raynell*[DPP]
Simons, Keeka K.
Simons, Keivon
Simons [Dosanjh], Narinder
Simons, Shaunte*[DPP]
Simpson, Georgina
Sit, Tsing Yui Robert**[HK]
Smith, Alison
Smith, Charmaine D. O.
Smith, Cratonia Melissa
Smith, Grahame Kent
Smith, Michael E.
Smith, Nicole*[DPP]
Smith, Orlando A.
Smith, Tristy Brooke
Smith [Nee Woolridge], Caljonah
Smith-Bean, Simone
Snelling, Juliana
Sofianos, Maria*[DPP]
Spencer, Antoinette Lakilah
Spurling, Kenneth Grant
Stewart, Timothy J. C.
Stirling, Jackie
Stone, Ian
Stone, Michelle
Stubbs, David A.
Suess, Cristen
Suess, Sharon M.
Swainson, E. Scott
Swan, Bruce
Swan, Christopher
Swan, Kenlyn Sharneil*[DPP]
Tafur, Sarah [Haycock]
Tamine, Evatt
Tanglao, Michael
Tannock, Lovette*[Ag's Chambers]
Tannock, Tawana O. Pemberton
Taylor, Kevin A.
Taylor, Michael*[Ag's Chambers]
Thomas, April M.
Thomas, Cynthia Marietta
Thomas, Erika
Thompson, Glenda
Thomson, Deborah**[HK]
Tildesley, Hannah
Tod, Sophie A.
Tolhurst, Aidan Anthony Hanno
Tornari, Katie
Tovey, Nicole
Trott, Lisa Donna-Mae
Trott, Perry P.
Tsai, Teresa**[HK]
Tucker, Charmaine
Tucker, Gretchen
Tucker, Henry J.
Tucker, Sara
Tucker, Tanaya*[Ag's Chambers]
Turner, Nathaniel Aisne
Tuzo, Celia
Tyndale, Paula*[Ministry Of Justice]
Vaswani, Lalita**[BDA]
Vernon, Rebecca Clare
Virgil-Smith, Jill
Walker. Jane L.
Wan, Tiffy Hue Tung**[HK]
Wan, Tung Charlotte Yeung**[HK]
Ward, Mary
Warner, Archibald
Warner [Nee Lares], Tricia
Wasty, John Symon
Watlington, James A. F.
Watson, Matthew P.
Welch, Lorraine* [Ag's Chambers]
West, Nathalie
Wetherhill, Christopher M.
Whaley, Anthony Devon
Whalley, Andrew J. D.
White, Jonathan
White, Kim
White, Steven
Whitehurst, Carla Cherlene
Wilkerson, Kim
Willey, Kim Melissa
Williams, D. Justin
Williams, Dantae
Williams, Jevon
Williams, Rhys
Williams-Smith, Karen
Wilson, Alsha*[Ag's Chambers]
Wilson, Dina R.
Wilson, Jerome
Wilson, Kim
Wilson, Lorren A. F.
Wilson, Paul T. [Effective 15 Jan]
Woloshyn, Megan Colley
Woloniecki, Jan
Wong, Flora**[HK]
Wong, Winnie Wing-See**[HK]
Woo, Lilian**[HK]
Wood, Jayson N.
Woods, Jennifer L.
Woods, Timothy Gavin
Woolridge, G. Ricky Jr. [Effective 4 Jan]
Worrell, Kamal [Effective 10 Jan]
Zuill, Katherine M. Lilla
Zuill, Laquita Antoinette
Professional Companies List 2019
Issuance Of Certificate Of Recognition For 2019 [Limited Liability]. Pursuant To Section 16c [8] Of The Bermuda Bar Act 1974, The Bar Council Hereby Publishes The Alphabetical List Of Professional Companies Who Have Obtained Certificates Of Recognition For 2019:
1. Amicus Law Chambers Ltd
2. Apex Law Group Ltd
3. Appleby [Bermuda] Limited
4. ASW Law Limited
5. BeesMont Law Limited
6. Benedek Lewin Limited
7. Bermuda Corporate Law Ltd
8. Canterbury Law Limited
9. Carey Olsen Bermuda Limited
10. Chancery Legal Ltd
11. Conyers Dill & Pearman Limited
12. Cox Hallett Wilkinson Limited
13. H Legal Limited
14. Hurrion & Associates Ltd
15. Kennedys Chudleigh Ltd
16. Liberty Law Chambers Limited
17. Lincoln Law Limited
18. Marc Geoffrey Barristers & Attorneys Ltd
19. Marshall Diel & Myers Limited
20. MJM Limited
21. Moniz & George Ltd
22. Terra Law Limited
23. Trott & Duncan Limited
24. Wakefield Quin Limited
Chief Medical Officer Register Of Medical Practitioners February 2019
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Public Notification
- Notice ID: GN0289/2019
- Department: Health Headquarters
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
Official Gazette
Government
Register Of Medical Practitioners
A list of names of Medical Practitioners entered in the Register of Medical Practitioners as at February 25th, 2019, is published in compliance with Section 6[2] of the Medical Practitioners Act 1950: -
Name Of Medical Practitioner – Date Of Initial Registration – Registered Medical Discipline
George McPhee – 10-August-1955 – General Practice
R. Delmont Simmons – 25-July-1967 – Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Elizabeth Galloway – 26-February-1968 – General Practice
June Hill – 22-August-1972 – Paediatrics
John Patton – 22-September-1972 – Internal Medicine
Roger Wong – 15-July-1976 – General Practice
Henry Subair – 28-July-1976 – General Practice
Andrew West – 16-January-1978 – General Practice
Donald Campbell – 9-November-1978 – Family Medicine
George Shaw – 22-October-1979 – Family Medicine
Peter Perinchief – 11-February-1981 – Paediatrics
Brenda Davidson – 7-January-1982 – General Practice
Carol Ferris – 7-January-1982 – General Practice
Kathryn Suter – 21-February-1983 – General Practice
Wilbert Warner – 4-November-1983 – Internal Medicine
Burton Butterfield – 16-February-1984 – General Practice
Robert Vallis – 14-August-1986 – Otolaryngology
Matthew Arnold – 10-December-1987 – Anaesthesiology
Joseph Froncioni – 10-December-1987 – Orthopaedic Surgery
Andrew Spence – 12-May-1988 – Anaesthesiology
Edward Schultz – 16-June-1988 – Emergency Medicine
Marion Watlington – 15-September-1988 – Internal Medicine
Cheryl Peek-Ball – 29-November-1988 – Family Medicine & Public Health
Sarath Anandagoda – 13 April 1989 – Psychiatry
Constance Richards – 17-May-1989 – Family Medicine
Terence Elliott – 10-August-1989 – General Surgery
Shane Marshall – 28-June-1990 – Cardiology
Annabel Carter – 13-July-1990 – Sports Medicine
Annamalai Chelvam – 5-December-1991 – Orthopaedic Surgery
Thomas Moore – 24-March-1992 – General Practice
Stephen Sherwin – 18-December-1992 – General Practice
Elaine Campbell – 14-January-1993 – Anaesthesiology
Colin West – 4-February-1993 – Paediatrics
Monica Hoefert – 28-February-1993 – General Practice
Louise White – 28-February-1993 – General Practice
Steven Trott – 9-December-1993 – Orthopaedic Surgery
Steven Doré – 29-September-1994 – General Surgery
Cathryn Siddle – 25-May-1995 – Internal Medicine
Patrick Ryan – 1-June-1995 – Sports Medicine
Fiona Ross – 21-June-1995 – General Practice
Terry-Lynn Emery – 13-July-1995 – Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Daniel Stovell – 5-October-1995 – Radiology
Keith Chiappa – 30-November-1995 – Neurology
Phillip Jones – 31-July-1996 – Emergency Medicine
Keith Mc Kenzie – 31-July-1996 – Emergency Medicine
Peter MacLellan – 12-December-1996 – Anaesthesiology
Wesley Miller – 12-December-1996 – Otolaryngology
Cindy Morris – 8-May-1997 – Anaesthesiology
Leonard Teye-Botchway – 14-August-1997 – Ophthalmology
Herman Thouet – 23-July-1998 – General Surgery
Alexander Romeo – 13-August-1998 – Dermatology
Basil Wilson – 1-September-1998 – General Practice
Deborah Daly – 20-October-1998 – Dermatology
Council Miller – 13-May-1999 – General Surgery
Benjamin Lau – 17-May-1999 – Family Medicine
Angela Marini – 17-May-1999 – Family Medicine & Emergency Medicine
Jay Jay Soares – 17-May-1999 – General Practice
John Doherty – 8-July-1999 – Cardiology
Emma Robinson – 12-August-1999 – Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Heather Montgomery – 27-January-2000 – Family Medicine
Peter Babeckas – 10-February-2000 – Emergency Medicine
Dale Wilmot – 9-March-2000 – Obstetrics & Gynaecology
John Gaugain – 13 April 2000 – Anaesthesiology
Mahesh Sannapa Reddy – 5-September-2000 – General Practice
Elaine Hodgson – 9-November-2000 – General Surgery
Maureen Burke – 10-November-2000 – Radiology
Anna Neilson-Williams – 2-February-2001 – Psychiatry
Chikezie Okereke – 29-March-2001 – Emergency Medicine
Suraia Barclay – 28-May-2001 – Gastroenterology
Roslyn Bascombe-Adams – 12-July-2001 – Emergency Medicine
Ash Syed – 9-August-2001 – Emergency Medicine
David Harries – 13-June-2002 – Geriatric & Palliative Medicine
Brent Williams – 10-October-2002 – Family Medicine
Milan Oleksak – 29-October-2002 – Orthopaedic Surgery & Sports Medicine
Henry Dowling – 12-December-2002 – Family Medicine
Wendy Woods – 13-December-2002 – Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Alicia Stovell-Washington – 16-January-2003 – Ophthalmology
William Peckett – 25 April 2003 – Orthopaedic Surgery
Wendy Outerbridge – 2-September-2003 – Nephrology
Lynette Thomas – 11-September-2003 – Nephrology
Samantha Price – 28-January-2004 – General Practice
Grant Farquhar – 12-February-2004 – Psychiatry
Jayalakshmi Thamidela – 23-June-2004 – General Practice
Ryan Bates – 2-September-2004 – Paediatrics
Elwood Fox – 1-October-2004 – Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Joanne Lysack – 14-October-2004 – Family Medicine
Richard Hammond – 18-November-2004 – Anaesthesiology
Sharon Alikhani – 9-December-2004 – Family Medicine
David Wakely – 19-May-2005 – Emergency Medicine
Annie Pinto – 29-June-2005 – Anaesthesiology
Arlene Basden – 11-August-2005 – Internal Medicine
Stanley James – 7-September-2005 – General Practice
Raymond Akwayena – 8-December-2005 – Radiology
Carlton Jones – 13-July-2006 – Family Medicine
Shaina Kelly – 13-July-2006 – Family Medicine
Ranjini Patton – 10-August-2006 – Emergency Medicine
Sylvanus Nawab – 9-November-2006 – Paediatrics
Charles Swart – 9-November-2006 – Anaesthesiology
Catherine Wakely – 9-November-2006 – General Practice
Margot Harvey – 14-February-2008 – Family Medicine
Edgar Griffith – 10-July-2008 – General Practice
Kayoze Lashkari – 12-March-2009 – Radiology
Judith Boyce – 11-June-2009 – Family Medicine
Chantelle Simmons – 13-August-2009 – Psychiatry
Carla Ming-Reese – 27-October-2009 – Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Nicola Terceira – 12-November-2009 – Family Medicine
Kyjuan Brown – 22-January-2010 – General Practice
Jo-Ann Cousins-Simpson – 22-January-2010 – General Practice
Paola D’Aleman – 08 April 2010 – Paediatrics
Christine Di Lullo – 08 April 2010 – Emergency Medicine
Nicole Hart – 08 April 2010 – Emergency Medicine
Tony Brandt – 10-June-2010 – Anaesthesiology
Heather Kettenis – 10-June-2010 – Family Medicine
Andrea Gilford Johnson – 5-August-2010 – General Practice
Annabel Fountain – 9-September-2010 – Endocrinology
Ayo-Oluwa Adesanya – 18-November-2010 – Internal Medicine
Mary Mathew – 9-December-2010 – General Practice
Alton Trott – 9-December-2010 – Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Purcel Anderson – 10-February-2011 – Internal Medicine
Ayesha Peets-Talbot – 10-February-2011 – Internal Medicine, Pediatrics & Obesity Medicine
Samy Mir – 10-March-2011 – Cardiology
Prabhakar Kayam – 20 April 2011 – General Practice
Joanna Sherratt-Wyer – 12-May-2011 – General Practice
Michael Ashton – 21-July-2011 – Internal Medicine
Jonathan Tagacay – 8-September-2011 – Emergency Medicine
Nevin Williams – 26-October-2011 – Internal Medicine
Eyitayo Fakunle – 15-December-2011 – Hematology
Iniekem Ufford – 8-January-2012 – General Practice
Cameron Brown – 8-March-2012 – Orthopaedic Surgery
Yusef Morant-Wade – 12 April 2012 – Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Boris Vestweber – 12 April 2012 – General Surgery
Marva Phillips-Williams – 12-July-2012 – Pathology
Robert Bruce-Payne – 13-September-2012 – Anaesthesiology
Michael Urdang – 13-September-2012 – Emergency Medicine
Raphael Loutoby – 11-October-2012 – Nephrology
Jheri Wade – 14-February-2013 – Orthopaedic Surgery
Mandisa Robinson – 31-May-2013 – General Practice
Murphey Osbourne – 21-August-2013 – Emergency Medicine
Danielle Simons – 21-August-2013 – Family Medicine
Fara Buan – 12-December-2013 – Emergency Medicine
Sarah Winstanley – 12-December-2013 – General Practice
Janice Chang – 13-March-2014 – General Practice
Samantha De Couto – 10-July-2014 – Internal Medicine & Paediatrics
Richard Fulton – 14-August-2014 – Paediatrics
Peter Yates – 14-August-2014 – Psychiatry
Christopher Fosker – 11-September-2014 – Oncology
Joe Yammine – 11-September-2014 – Cardiology
Sein Aung – 13-November-2014 – Oncology
Kerry Brislane – 13-November-2014 – Anaesthesiology
Htay Myint – 13-November-2014 – Geriatrics
Nisrine Atieh – 12-February-2015 – Paediatrics
Laura Murphy – 14-May-2015 – General Practice
Shereen Ramcharan-Palmer – 10-September-2015 – Emergency Medicine
Andrea Curkova – 8-October-2015 – Dermatology
Takawire Mubako – 7-January-2016 – Histopathology
Daniel Kiningu – 30-May-2016 – General Practice
Francene Gayle – 9-June-2016 – Internal Medicine – Neurology
Donna Bennett – 11-August-2016 – Internal Medicine
Michael Czerwinski – 8-September-2016 – Urology
Richard Henagulph – 8-September-2016 – Psychiatry
Gail Caruth – 19-October-2016 – Orthopaedic Surgery
Gordon Kooiman – 8-December-2016 – Urology
Caroline Macharia – 8-December-2016 – General Practice
Jehovan Fairclough – 2-February-2017 – Internal Medicine
James Cappadona – 20 April 2017 – Anaesthesiology
Michael Richmond – 20 April 2017 – Administrative Medicine
Amanda Wilson – 8-June-2017 – Internal Medicine/Paliative Medicine
Anders Hauggaard – 20-July-2017 – Radiology
Kimberly Foley – 10-August-2017 – Internal Medicine/Pulmonology
Olaleke Fisayo – 12-October-2017 – Psychiatry
Abdussalam Musbahi – 12-October-2017 – Urology
Paula Estwick – 14-December-2017 – General Practice
Nikke Thompson – 14-December-2017 – Internal Medicine
Roderick Moore – 8-January-2018 – General Practice
Laurie-Ann Lyle-Miller – 12 April 2018 – Internal Medicine
Philip Bell – 6-June-2018 – Otorhinolaryngology
Ronald Benjamin – 21-June-2018 – Internal Medicine / Nephrology
Christopher Price – 9-August-2018 – Oncology
Stephen Kenny – 9-August-2018 – Paediatrics
Kristen Woodward – 9-August-2018 – Paediatrics
Kimesha Notice – 11-October-2018 – General Practice
Ramon Arscott – 8-November-2018 – Plastic Surgery / General Surgery
Michael Brooks – 8-November-2018 – Urology
Kehinde Mankanjuola – 8-November-2018 – Urology
Jasmin Caines – 13-December-2018 – Internal Medicine
Ruth MacDonald – 13-December-2018 – General Practice
Simon Morton – 13-December-2018 – Anaesthesiology
Ayanna Campbell – 10-January-2019 – Internal Medicine
Danielle Farrington – 10-January-2019 – Internal Medicine
Hamish Reid – 10-January-2019 – Sports & Exercise Medicine
Dasanapur Girish – 14-February-2019 – General Practice
Hayley Morton – 14-February-2019 – General Practice
Only those persons listed above are primarily resident in Bermuda and recognised as having Full Registration status and are able to practice as Medical Practitioners in the Islands of Bermuda through to May 31, 2020.
The Companies Act 1981
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Striking Off
- Notice ID: GN0290/2019
- Department: Registrar of Companies
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
The Companies Act 1981
Pursuant To Section 261
Whereas:
The Registrar of Companies has reason to believe that the companies specified in the Schedule hereto are not carrying on business or are not in operation.
The Registrar of Companies has sent two [2] notices to each company named herein in accordance with section 261[2] of the Companies Act 1981 [the “Act”]
Unless cause to the contrary of the companies listed below is shown within three [3] months of this notice, The Registrar of Companies pursuant to section 261[5] of the “Act” will move to strike the names of the following companies off the register
Notice Is Hereby Given of the said striking off and consequently with effect three [3] months from the date of publication of this Notice, the companies specified in the Schedule Shall Stand Dissolved.
Navico Limited
Nbc International Ltd.
Andrene Ltd.
Ridgeway Insurance Company Limited
Caprican Design Limited
Hampton Shipmanagement Ltd.
Linkinc Ltd.
BM Enterprises Ltd.
Cyclos Yachting Limited
Star Aviation Limited
Kennington Holdings Limited
Hampton [Bermuda] Ltd.
Hewcor International Limited
Petrotrans Holdings Limited
Bristol Limited
Lincoln Funding Company Limited
Playfair Ltd.
Brazos Private Trust Company Limited
Argent Global [Bermuda] Ltd.
Panamco Insurance Company Limited
Summit Money Management [Bermuda] Limited
Schein Pharmaceutical [Bermuda] Ltd.
Tiptop Energy [Bermuda] Limited
Aries Partners [Bermuda] Ltd.
Pestalozzi Street Insurance Company, Ltd.
Cameron International Ltd.
Hartford Insurance, Ltd.
SAIC [Bermuda] Ltd.
TBS Commercial Group Ltd.
Norwegian Majesty Ltd
H.Rivkin & Company [Bermuda] Limited
Global Portfolio Advisors Ltd.
Cariboo 97 Holdings Limited
SIPC [Syria] Limited
Project Services International Ltd.
LDF Classica Limited
Knutsford International Limited
ArrowHead Capital Finance Ltd.
U.S. RE Holdings, Ltd.
ACeS International Limited
W.G. Coles and Company Ltd.
Maha Holdings Limited
Freight Systems International Limited
Credo Properties International Ltd.
Voyager 2000 Fund Limited [The]
538 Investments Ltd.
Aprize Global Limited
Mike-Fly Ltd.
TriStem Corporation Limited
Secure Messaging Systems [Bermuda] Ltd.
MPM Asset Management Ltd.
Hanover Holdings Limited
Duet Alternative Investments Limited
Cornwall Ltd.
EMAX Group Ltd.
Pangea Alternative Investments Limited
SWING MEDIA TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
Goya Holdings Limited
Orpheus Re Ltd.
ZLB Pharma Ltd.
Cycle Industries Limited
Pelagic Industries Limited
Odyssey Industries Limited
Highland CDO Opportunity Fund, Ltd.
SkyVision Global Networks Ltd.
Anchor Alternative Investments Limited
RSB Limited
Investors Guaranty [Bermuda] Ltd.
USA Risk Brokers, Ltd.
Registry Systems International Ltd.
Windy Peaks Ltd.
CLOUD AIR SERVICES LTD
Tarapaca Resources [Bermuda] Ltd.
UniGear Shipping Limited
Blue Tree Ltd.
OPS-Serviços de Produçao de Petróleos Limited
L & T Insurance Ltd.
Moon Insurance, Ltd.
TEAM SHIPBROKERS LTD
A-Max Technology Limited
Aviation Resource Group International, Ltd.
KSIN Holdings Ltd.
Ritchie Risk-Linked Strategies [Bermuda], Ltd.
Ritchie Risk-Linked Strategies Trading, Ltd.
Celtic Pharma Management Limited
SVP Worldwide Ltd.
Javelin Connections Bermuda Holdings Ltd.
KSIN Bermuda III Limited
Hemisphere Estates Limited
Telum Astrum Ltd.
TIENS Global Trading Investment Group Limited
Pacifico Holdings Limited
Centum Commodity Fund Ltd.
J & O Asset Management Ltd.
Electris Asset Management Ltd.
Cerberus Fern Holdings Ltd.
China Xinfei Appliances Limited
Marimar Ltd.
Elm Properties Limited
Enovation Resources Ltd.
Financial Media Holdings Limited
Zanett Opportunity Fund, Ltd.
Theta Holdings Ltd.
RMG Limited
Centurion European Holdings Limited
WP [Bermuda] IX PE One Ltd.
Grand Canal Capital Ltd.
Celtic Pharma FIX Ltd.
Foreland Fabrictech Holdings Limited
Indica Consulting Ltd.
WPLP Holding Co. Ltd.
BannerStore Retailing International Investment Group Company Limited
Genex Bermuda Limited
Deepdale Ltd.
Skyfleet Ltd.
Marampa Iron Ore Limited
FMG Africa Fund Ltd.
Privett Bermuda Limited
Skywings Ltd.
M.C.S.F. Ltd.
Mylan Bermuda Ltd.
Mongolia Asset Management Ltd.
Dapai International Holdings Co. Ltd.
Otu Gold Ltd.
Chinaco Healthcare Holding Corporation Limited
GAIL China Gas Global Energy Holdings Limited
Celtic Pharma FIX Venture Ltd.
MarketGuard Holdings Limited
Oldbury Limited
Middle East Broadcasting Limited
Provenance Information Assurance Limited
San Antonio Internacional Ltd.
CIT Aviation Finance I Ltd.
Xingquan International Sports Holdings Limited
Integrity, Limited
Cardinal Health D.R. 203 II Ltd.
Black and Blue Fishing Ltd.
AviaIntel Bermuda Ltd.
DCNYP Ltd.
IPI Ltd.
AG Bermuda Holdings Ltd.
Ilex [PVT] Trust Co. Ltd. [The]
Ogin Bermuda Limited
European Capital Trust Ltd.
Evergreen International Limited
Tupi Nordeste Holding Ltd.
MSB OPS Bermuda, Ltd.
MSB Property Ltd.
Prince Investments Ltd.
Dempsey Resources [Bermuda] Limited
Lhotse Capital Advisors Limited
Catastrophe Recovery Finance Holdings Ltd.
PH Group Ltd.
Smith Companies of Bermuda, Ltd.
Ammexjet Group Limited
Advanced Telecommunications Technology Co. Limited
Cresnom Services International Limited
Precision Aviation Group Limited
Fatum Capital Ltd.
Global Event Management Ltd
Cambridge Energy Group Limited
Vix Verify Limited
Castilium Capital GP Limited
Castilium A.I. Agility Fund Limited
Castilium A.I. Agility Master Fund Limited
Active High Yield Fund Ltd.
SkyVision Investments Ltd.
Orange Grove Holdings Ltd.
China Friends Financial Holdings Limited
Tradio Ltd.
A.N.D.K. Wealth Management Limited
Regional Charter Capital Limited
OPI International Group, Ltd.
Mineral Resources [Bermuda] Limited
Vix Limited
PDQ Investments Ltd.
Bulk Atlantic Ltd.
Alfa Lula Alto Holding Ltd.
West Africa Facilities Services, Ltd.
Maritime Finance Company Ltd.
Global Smart Cities Ltd
Facilities Equipment Rental, Ltd.
NAO Ltd.
Brookfield Infrastructure II AVO Holdings [Bermuda] Limited
Veyron & Co. [Bermuda] Ltd.
RS Ventures Ltd.
Unicity Worldwide Ltd.
SK Holdings Ltd.
Triblue Solutions Ltd.
Jet Develop [Bermuda] Limited
Clear TV Ltd.
China Prime Investments Holdings Limited
Quantum Investment Limited
I AM Ltd.
Fardal Ltd
GKN Group Limited
Red Kite Resource Equity Master Fund Limited
Red Kite Resource Equity Fund Limited
Skycor Limited
BT Prime Ltd
CIC Consulting Insurance Company Ltd.
MMB Ltd.
Lynx Holdings Limited
American Industrial Holdings, Ltd.
Pegasus Agriculture Group Holdings Ltd.
Makook Limited
Alesia International Holdings, Ltd.
Alesia Re, Ltd.
Alton Re Limited
Alton Re Holdings Limited
Plimmer Group [Bermuda] Limited
Mitre Investments Limited
CFC Insurance Ltd.
FX Perpetual Ltd.
meForo, Ltd.
Valla Yacht Management Limited
Wing Lee Holdings Limited
Aircraft Leasing 1 [Bermuda] Ltd.
Misseu PTC Limited
CAF PTC Limited
Top Securities Co., Ltd.
55 Africa Capital Limited
T5 Oil & Gas Egypt Ltd.
Synergistic International Asset Management Limited
Health and Medical Education Foundation [The]
Atri Capital Investors Ltd.
Daxguru Money Management Limited
Daxguru Hedge Fund Limited
Halcyon Fund Ltd.
Utoo Limited
SGS Re Ltd.
Jobe Limited
Africa Nearshore Drilling Ltd.
Ark Underwriting Ltd.
Lloyds Energy Holding Limited
Atri Capital Investors 1 Ltd.
Cypherpunk Partners Ltd.
Sky Acquisition Co. Ltd.
Entourage Jets Ltd.
Wolverine SPI-1 Ltd.
IoSat 140 Limited
EHCO Limited
Macro-Peak Management Limited
CLC II Company Limited
Maranello Holdings Ltd.
MOCO Limited
Harbour Private Trust Limited
Phoenix Insurance Limited
Silver Moon Ltd.
Two and Five Insurance Company Ltd.
Nature Cap [Bermuda] Holdings Ltd
Geometry Capital Partners Limited
Nyack Limited
OKEA SPV Limited
Sixth Avenue Capital, Ltd.
Woodford Captive, Ltd
Greyhawk Insurance Holdings, LTD
AN Commerce Ltd.
AWAS Bermuda 27428 Limited
AWAS 7 Limited
AWAS [Bermuda] Three Limited
PAFCO Bermuda Limited
Arjo Wiggins [Bermuda] Holdings Limited
CAF PTC Limited
North West Sokang Energy Limited
Fura Energy Ltd
East Bunguran Energy Limited
Banda Energy Ltd.
AziPac Natuna Ltd.
AziPac I Energy Ltd.
AziNam Walvis Limited
Azinam PEL 71 Limited
Azinam PEL 45 Limited
Azinam PEL 44 Limited
Azinam PEL 34 – Guy Limited
Azimuth Vietnam Ltd.
Azinam PEL 33 – Sharon Limited
Azimuth Africa Limited
Farla Offshore Limited
Windy Peaks Ltd.
Atri Capital Investors Ltd.
SEA [Bermuda] Limited
Andros FSC II, Ltd.
Eversight International Holdings, Ltd.
First Pacific Brands Limited
Misseu PTC Limited
Helios Holdings, Ltd.
Brookfield Infrastructure II AVO Holdings [Bermuda] Limited
Caribbean Bottling Company [Bermuda] Ltd.
Fortus Limited
BGIS Middle East Services Limited
Orion International Exploration Ltd.
The Iiex [PVT] Trust Co. Ltd.
FX Perpetual Ltd.
Lites Ministry L.L.C.
Naples Leasing, Ltd.
Palermo Leasing, Ltd.
Pasir Mas Ltd.
Positano Leasing, Ltd.
Rome Leasing, Ltd.
Sicily Leasing.
Kenneth Joaquin
Registrar Of Companies
1st March, 2019
The Companies Act 1981
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Striking Off
- Notice ID: GN0291/2019
- Department: Registrar of Companies
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
The Companies Act 1981
Pursuant To Section 261
Whereas:
The Registrar of Companies has reason to believe that the companies specified in the Schedule hereto are not carrying on business or are not in operation.
The Registrar of Companies has sent two [2] notices to each company named herein in accordance with section 261[2] of the Companies Act 1981 [the “Act”]
Unless cause to the contrary of the companies listed below is shown within three [3] months of this notice, The Registrar of Companies pursuant to section 261[5] of the “Act” will move to strike the names of the following companies off the register
Notice Is Hereby Given of the said striking off and consequently with effect three [3] months from the date of publication of this Notice, the companies specified in the Schedule Shall Stand Dissolved.
Bermuda Wines & Spirits Company Limited
Dill Estates Limited
Holmes, Williams & Purvey Limited
Independent Consulting Solutions Limited
Bermuda Properties Limited
Hamiltonian Hotel And Island Club Ltd
Gilt Holdings Ltd.
Junius h. Burrows Plumbing Limited
Southpro Ltd.
Island Vending Company Limited
Pembroke Management Limited
Defontes Broadcasting Company Limited
Mutual International Services Limited
Doo All Cleaning & General Maintenance Limited
Lamb Enterprises Limited
Cake Shop Limited [The]
Kast Financial Management Ltd.
Nicon Management Ltd.
Bermuda Montessori School Limited
95 Front Street Ltd.
Continental Furs s.a.
Bermuda’s Small Properties Ltd.
B + H Ocean Carriers Ltd.
Wellbottom Ltd.
Continental Airlines Inc.
Defontes Broadcasting [Television] Limited
Usair, Inc.
MC Shipping Inc.
Peets Electric Company Limited
Horton’s Ltd.
Defontes Television Centre Limited
Forestships Limited
Philston Limited
Cedar Trust Company Limited
Bermuda Clipper Ltd.
Templeton Global Advisors Limited
Terceira’s Port Royal Service Centre Ltd.
Justified Group Limited
Executive Maid Services Ltd.
Vitol Refining s.a.
Ankobra Holdings Limited
Rom Ltd.
Falcon Holdings Limited
Harrisii Publishing Limited
Sarawak Ltd.
Golden Rule Construction Ltd.
Somers Holdings Limited
Otis Elevator Company
Beam Holdings Ltd.
Ocean Projects Ltd.
Jaho Ltd.
Conzett Holdings Limited
Bermuda Administrative Services Ltd.
Sigma-Aldrich Finance Co.
Rabbit Investments Ltd.
WesternGeco International Resources Limited
Amicon Ireland Limited
Auto Express Ltd.
Island Cleaning Services Ltd.
Wells Fargo International Inc.
A&M Construction Ltd.
West End Security Services Limited
Jenna International Ltd.
BDC [Overseas] Limited
Pangea Capital Ltd.
Seaforth Investment Company Limited
Rose Group Limited
OJM Ltd.
Cape Verde Co. Ltd.
Zih Corp.
Esrmco, Inc.
Oilfield Drilling Equipment Limited
CH Realisations Ltd
Liberty Behavioral Health Corporation
DataCard Solutions, Inc.
Obsidian Hcm Med Holdings Ireland
XL Capital Partners Corporation
CH Realisations 2 Ltd.
CH Realisations 1 Ltd.
Whitecrest Ltd.
CH Realisations 3 Ltd.
Bercon Ltd.
Just Clicked Publications Ltd
All-Supplies Limited
Schlumberger Holdings Limited
Ocean Marine Ltd.
Rose Construction Limited
Stonewood Ltd.
McKesson International Holdings Unlimited Company
Obsidian Hcm Med International Holdings
Obsidian Hcm Holdings Ireland
Ts Marine Ltd.
El Shaddai Florist Ltd.
World Vision, Inc.
Wilmington Trust Company as trustee of the Washoe/KLM 2002-1 Trust
MWN Limited
Gardenia Private Trust Company Ltd. [The]
Parts Express Ltd
Brinks International Holdings AG
Southampton Beach Resort Ltd.
MCT Construction Limited
TFX North America Inc.
Lemarc Management Limited
Oyster Point Yacht Charters Ltd.
Carmandale Condominiums Limited
Olsen Investment Corp. N.V.
900 King Street [Bermuda] Ltd.
Fortress Storage Ltd.
Aurora Associates Ltd.
H & S Plumbing Ltd
Atlantic Connection Ltd.
AWIA Limited
KCC Island Painting Contractors Ltd
Barbosa’s General Carpentry & Construction Limited
Wildwood Place Ltd.
Tetro Administrative Services Ltd.
Tankard Lane Limited
Take a Seat Ltd.
Reinsurance Solutions International, l.l.c.
Mercury Consultants Limited
Copifax Ltd.
Consolidated Water [Bermuda] Limited
Things Caribbean Ltd.
Youth on the Move Bermuda Limited
JLT Re Limited
Standard Life Assurance Company of Canada [The]
Kurron Shares of America, Inc.
Texaco Panama Inc.
Sealeague [Asia] Pte Ltd
DES Ltd.
New Age Development Ltd.
Wine Company Limited [The]
Orson Brandy Ltd.
Northeast Maritime Institute, Inc.
Solar Bermuda Limited
Sarastro Group Limited
Qualey Mews Ltd.
HCS Group Ltd. [The]
Victualling Yard Holdings Limited
Heart & Soul Construction Limited
PBG Beverages Ireland Unlimited Company
Caedmon Capital Management
Pete Ramsdale & Associates, Limited
V.G.L. Ministries Ltd.
Easy Hauling Limited
TLC Homecare Ltd.
Montuck Enterprises Ltd.
Tangible [Bermuda] Limited
Sunnyroad Designs Ltd.
Gibraltar Promotions, LLC
Intelsat Subsidiary Holding Company S.A.
Compass Networks Ltd.
Topaz Events & Marketing Ltd.
Sheraton Overseas Management Corporation
Club 10 Foundation Limited
MRL Ltd.
klik Limited
Liberty International US Netherlands LLC
Liberty International US Dutch Een LLC
Liberty International US European Holdings LLC
Twee US Dutch LLC
Waterfront Garden Ltd.
Juridica Capital Management Limited
Gemstone Management Ltd.
Clark Builders Bermuda, LLC
Grant Global Communications Ltd.
CC Corporate Services Ltd.
Escape Charters Ltd.
MG Debt Collection Ltd.
inkVIRGIN Limited
Jenga Management Ltd.
Jenga Holding Ltd.
C12 Capital Management US Inc.
C12 GP LLC
Grant Corporation Ltd.
MSD Pharmaceuticals Investments 1
MSD Pharmaceuticals Investments 3
MSD International Finance LLC
MSD Finance 2 LLC
Destiny Tours Ltd
International Specialty Insurance Services, Inc.
AppBermuda Limited
Downing Ltd.
Giconni Development Ltd.
Hilgroves Limited
One Up Marine Ltd.
Qatar Reinsurance Company LLC
Chris Tanker Corporation
Ramsmit Ltd.
Healing Hands Limited
Ocular Technologies Sarl
Global Services & Solutions Group Ltd. [The]
Island Mechanical & Electrical Ltd.
SMASH Ltd.
Rose Investment Limited
Wellington [Bermuda] Ltd
BGS Services [Bermuda] Limited
BCM McAlpine Investment Holdings Limited
Gondar Commercial Ltd.
iAspirations Limited
Arugula Ltd.
Jireh Bermuda Ltd.
Gold Star Transport Ltd.
Bermuda International Boxing Association Ltd.
Wilbursplace Group Ltd.
Beach Boys Ltd.
Chudleigh Estate Ltd.
Höegh LNG Partners Operating LLC
Höegh LNG GP LLC
Höegh LNG Partners LP
Waverton Investment Management Limited
Bermuda Transit Services Ltd.
Allen Topline Transport Ltd
Icon Entertainment Ltd.
Airmed Holdings Limited
Mission Limited
Joell Asphalt Service & Maintenance Ltd.
Dorothy Crane Limited
Island Solutions Ltd
Sentinel Defense Group Ltd.
Highpointe Health Limited
Lifestyles Co. Ltd.
Natural Movement Limited
Pink Line Minibus Services Ltd
Terra Bella Technologies Limited
Island Organics Ltd
Island Aquaponics Ltd.
Shelly Bay Beach House Ltd.
La Jolla Pharmaceutical III B.V.
Honeybadger Ltd.
Gravity4 Software Holdings Limited
Pinnacle International Events Ltd.
Global Waste Management Ltd.
Watford Debt Management Limited
Guest House Management Services Limited
Doublebak Ltd.
Streetwize [Bermuda] Ltd.
Team New Zealand [Bermuda] Ltd.
Alabaster Box Ltd.
Runaway Bermuda Ltd.
Blue Line Transport Ltd.
Bermuda Corporate Transport Limited
R.B. Enterprises [Bermuda] Limited
Harneys Nominees [Bermuda] Limited
Harneys Corporate Directors [Bermuda] Limited
Sleaford [Bermuda] Ltd.
Total Electric Limited
Brandit Bermuda Ltd.
Ensign Ltd.
ProFound Consulting Bermuda Limited
Wali World Transport Ltd.
InMotion Limited
Pimentel Management Limited
Kenmar Ltd.
PharmaCare Bermuda Ltd.
Bermuda Environmental Energy Solutions Group Ltd.
Eximious Bermuda Limited
Palm Trees Development Limited
S&L’S Transportation Ltd.
View Bermuda Ltd.
Beyond Lucky Limited
JT Ten Limited
Dot Bm Ltd.
Luxury Transportation Ltd.
Psalms Minibus Ltd.
Manders Tennis Management Ltd.
First Division Maritime Consulting and Services Ltd.
Smart Bda Ltd.
McGinger Design Lab Ltd.
The Pristine Group Limited
Atlantic Performance Equine Limited
GSM Ltd.
H & A Boat Trailering Ltd.
Cameron Hill Legal Limited
Angelfish Ltd.
Kenneth Joaquin
Registrar Of Companies
1st March 2019
E-Commerce Advisory Board
- Notice Type: Government Notice
- Notice Sub Type: Appointments
- Notice ID: GN0292/2019
- Department: Ministry Level
- Publication date: 28 February 2019
The Minister of The Cabinet Office is pleased to make the following appointments with effect from 1st January 2018, under the applicable Legislation unless otherwise indicated.
E-Commerce Advisory Board
Electronics Transactions Act 1999
Chairman – Mr. Michael Tucker
Deputy Chairman – Mr. Lorenzo Burch
Mr. Aaron Smith
Mr. Denis Pitcher
Mr. Edgar Dill
Mr. Noreco Burgess
Mr. Stuart Lacey
Mr. Tulani Bulford
Mrs. Vicki Coelho
Ms. Caroline Rance
Ms. Coral Wells
Ex-Officio – Director of E-Commerce
Ex-Officio – Financial Secretary or his nominee
Ex-Officio – Mr. Kevin Richards
The official notices above have been republished from the relevant section on the official Government website. If you wish to view ‘hard copies’, the Department of Libraries & Archives prints them and you can visit the main library on Queen Street or the Government Archives in the Government Administration Building on Parliament Street to view them.
Read More About
Category: All