Clarien Bank Iron Kids Triathlon Race Results

June 24, 2019 | 0 Comments

Tommy Marshall and Zoe Hasselkuss are the 2019 Clarien Bank Iron Kids Triathlon Male and Female Champions in the 11 – 15 Racing Bike Division. Marshall crossed the line in a time of 22:52, with Hasselkuss finishing second overall with a time of 26:09.

The 40-minute live video replay of Clarien Iron Kids Triathlon held on Saturday is below:

Photo slideshow:


.

Clarien Bank Iron Kids Triathlon Results

11-15 Racing Bike Division

  • 1 Tommy Marshall 22:52
  • 2 Zoe Hasselkuss 26:09:00
  • 3 Liana Medeiros 26:14:00
  • 4 Enshe-nico Davis 26:15:00
  • 5 Daria Desmond 26:39:00
  • 6 R. Fleming 27:08:00
  • 7 Megan Hands 28:06:00
  • 8 C. MacFarlane 28:15:00
  • 9 L. D’Souza 29:01:00
  • 10 F. Wightman 31:17:00
  • 11 R. Soutter 32:10:00
  • 12 N. DeShields 32:58:00
  • 13 J. Smith 33:11:00
  • 14 C. Millington 33:30:00
  • 15 J. Allitt 33:50:00
  • 16 J. Wilson 34:01:00
  • 17 A. Simons 34:08:00
  • 18 O. Cherry 34:19:00
  • 19 R. Carruthers 34:36:00
  • 20 J. Grant 34:58:00
  • 21 Nicholas Hands 36:28:00
  • 22 D. TROTT 36:43:00
  • 23 A. Malo 39:46:00
  • 24 J. Tannock 43:13:00
  • 25 L. Malo 45:37:00

11-15 Non Racing Bike Division

  • 1 M. Kitade 32:57:00
  • 2 Jay Johnston 33:21:00
  • 3 Pharaoh Benevides 37:42:00
  • 4 Jack Carruthers 39:11:00
  • 5 M. Smith 41:34:00
  • 6 S. Benevides 48:21:00

7 – 10 Racing Bike Division

  • 1 H. Fleming 15:02
  • 2 J. Wright 15:07
  • 3 J. MacFarlane 15:24
  • 4 C. Hupman 16:31
  • 5 M. Butterfield 17:55
  • 6 M. Parry 18:03
  • 7 R. Shepherd 18:06
  • 8 O. Stewart 18:20
  • 9 Z. Mir 18:20
  • 10 D. Eiselt 18:28
  • 11 D. Wright 18:30
  • 12 S. Smith 18:32
  • 13 C. Pacheco Hill 18:35
  • 14 L. Soutter 18:49
  • 15 B. MacDougall 18:52
  • 16 J. Wolfe 19:04
  • 17 R. Ruddock 19:04
  • 18 E. Shepherd 19:20
  • 19 E. Mello 19:31
  • 20 G. Tavares 19:31
  • 21 L. Bule 19:37
  • 22 E. Hayward 20:01
  • 23 L. Hayward 20:03
  • 24 K. Burchall 20:04
  • 25 J. Sealey 20:32
  • 26 R. Cabral 21:04
  • 27 Z. Moniz 21:07
  • 28 E. Welch 21:30
  • 29 M. Bigley 21:44
  • 30 C. Mello 21:52
  • 31 J. Dickinson 22:00
  • 32 C. Cabral 22:10
  • 33 J. Dickinson 22:29
  • 34 M. Tannock 22:40
  • 35 F. Logie 24:59:00
  • 36 A. Adams 25:02:00
  • 37 G. Benevides 26:33:00

7-10 Non Racing Bike Division

  • 1 N. Harris 18:43
  • 2 R. D’Souza 18:46
  • 3 T. Steede 18:52
  • 4 M. Madeiros 18:59
  • 5 C. Hopkin 19:47
  • 6 S. Estwanik 19:51
  • 7 P. Hill III 19:51
  • 8 R. Johnston 19:52
  • 9 H. Brown 20:32
  • 10 E. Anderson 20:45
  • 11 N. Guishard 20:59
  • 12 R. Fosker 21:07
  • 13 A. Shah 21:17
  • 14 M. Schindel 21:23
  • 15 L. Trott 21:36
  • 16 C. Boyd 21:42
  • 17 T. Twilley 21:59
  • 18 O. Soares 22:13
  • 19 A. Sealey 22:14
  • 20 D. Lambert 22:17
  • 21 H. Conway 22:19
  • 22 H. Ingham 22:22
  • 23 I. Talbot 22:29
  • 24 T. Shah 22:34
  • 25 J. Alvera 22:36
  • 26 B. Allitt 22:39
  • 27 H. Estwanik 22:44
  • 28 T. Sousa 22:53
  • 29 J. Lau 22:59
  • 30 O. Healy 23:09
  • 31 M. Stevens 23:10
  • 32 C. Mcglynn 23:18
  • 33 N. Samuels 23:20
  • 34 L. Alvera 23:22
  • 35 S. Ford 23:31
  • 36 L. Robinson 23:39
  • 37 Z. Lawrence 23:58
  • 38 O. Thompson 24:02:00
  • 39 G. Angeli 25:08:00
  • 40 Z. Bule 25:20:00
  • 41 C. Heffernan 25:36:00
  • 42 D. Samuels 25:53:00
  • 43 O. Shrem 25:55:00
  • 44 A. Wideman 26:02:00
  • 45 S. Harvey 26:07:00
  • 46 B. Crews 26:12:00
  • 47 O. West 26:14:00
  • 48 S. Frankson 26:15:00
  • 49 A. Bean 26:22:00
  • 50 L. McGlynn 26:29:00
  • 51 M. Lightbourn 27:12:00
  • 52 S. Hayward 28:05:00
  • 53 P. Benevides 28:21:00
  • 54 L. Crews 28:52:00
  • 55 Z. DAVIS 33:04:00

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply