Paget Traffic Lights Now Back In Service

September 20, 2019 | 0 Comments

[Updated] The Paget traffic lights are currently not currently working.

A police spokesperson said, “Motorists are advised that the Paget traffic lights are not currently working.

“Until they are repaired, police officers will monitor the junction of Middle Road and South Road in Paget. The patience and cooperation of the motoring public is appreciated.”

Update 3.03pm: A police spokesperson said, “Paget traffic lights are working again.”

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All

Leave a Reply