BDA Junior Cycling Individual Time Trial Results

May 9, 2022 | 0 Comments

Steven Smith, Anthony Smith, Maddie Durkin, Kelise Wade, and Zachary Moniz all won their Divisions in the BDA Junior Cycling Individual Time Trial.

The course saw the adult competitors start on North Shore Road, Pembroke, East of Black Watch Pass, to roundabout at Swizzle Inn, in St. George’s returning on North Shore Road to start/finish on a course distance of 13.4 miles.

The 14 & Under competitors started in the same position they headed East on North Shore Road to roundabout at Barkers Hill, returning on North Shore Road to start/finish on a course distance of 2.5 miles.

Steven Smith clocked a time of 31:59.6 winning the Open Division, Steven Millington was second in the Division clocking 32:31.4, and Toby Wright finished third with a time of 32:48.5.

Anthony Smith won the Citizen Division crossing the line with a time of 35:55.810, Jackson Langley was second with a time of 36:49.7, and Jake Smith finished third with a time of 37:23.9.

Durkin clocked a time of 34:35.1 to win the Women’s Division, with Nicole Mitchell second with a time of 34:36.9, and Sarah Ryan finished with the third fastest time of 37:59.6 in the Division.

Wade won the Youth 11-12 Age Group Division, with a time of 7:19.5, while Moniz won the Youth 13-14 Age Group Division, clocking 7:20.7.

Open Division

  • 31:59.6 Steven Smith
  • 32:31.4 Steven Millington
  • 32:48.5 Toby Wright
  • 32:52.7 Alan Potts
  • 33:47.8 Tommy Marshall
  • 34:58.0 Wouter Aarts
  • 35:11.9 Darren Glasford
  • 35:15.2 Clifford Roberts
  • 35:15.9 Chris Nusum
  • 35:16.2 Kent Richardson
  • 35:50.9 Tracy Wright
  • 36:02.6 Cameron Morris
  • 36:50.7 Otis Ingham
  • 37:26.9 Andrew Charlesworth

Women’s Division

  • 34:35.1 Maddie Durkin
  • 34:36.9 Nicole Mitchell
  • 37:59.6 Sarah Ryan
  • 38:45.1 Jennifer Lightbourne

Citizen Division

  • 35:55.8 Anthony Smith
  • 36:49.7 Jackson Langley
  • 37:23.9 Jake Smith
  • 39:43.4 Matthew Ringer
  • 42:20.0 Remy Donawa

Youth 11-12 Age Group Division

  • 7:19.5 Kelise Wade

Youth 13-14 Age Group Division

  • 7:20.7 Zachary Moniz
  • 7:43.8 Andrew Thomas
  • 7:44.7 Skye Ferguson

click here Bermuda cycling

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply