Bermuda Karting Club Weekend Race Results

September 26, 2022 | 0 Comments

The Bermuda Karting Club 2022/23 race season continued at the RUBiS Southside Raceway this past weekend.

The Tag Senior Class saw Scott Barnes in the winner’s circle in two of the three races, with Marc Tucker winning the other race, while the L206 Masters Class saw Kenneth Harrison take the checkered flag in all three races.

Brandon Franks won two of the three races in the Stock Shifter Class, with Barnes winning the other, Stephen Corrado won all three races in the KZ Class.

Syah Pedro won all three races in the Cadet Class.

Tag Senior Class: Race 1

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Brian Bulhoes
  • 3 William Dunkley
  • 4 Richard Walker-Talbot

Tag Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Brian Bulhoes
  • 3 Richard Walker-Talbot
  • 4 William Dunkley

Tag Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Brian Bulhoes
  • 3 Richard Walker-Talbot
  • 4 William Dunkley

Tag Junior Class: Race One

  • 1 Jonah Moniz
  • 2 Roman Wilkinson
  • 3 Lucas Flood

Tag Junior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Roman Wilkinson
  • 2 Jonah Moniz
  • 3 Lucas Flood

Tag Junior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Roman Wilkinson
  • 2 Jonah Moniz
  • 3 Lucas Flood

L206 Senior Class: Race One

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Marc Tucker
  • 4 Robert Wheatly
  • 5 Justin Lindo
  • 6 Nick Jagoda
  • 7 Brian Hall
  • 8 Chris Bonard
  • 9 Mikhail Moniz

L206 Senior Class: Race Two

  • 1 Marc Tucker
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Robert Wheatly
  • 4 Justin Lindo
  • 5 Nick Jagoda
  • 6 Brian Hall
  • 7 Chris Bonard
  • 8 Mikhail Moniz
  • 9 Scott Barnes

L206 Senior Class: Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 David Barbosa
  • 3 Marc Tucker
  • 4 Robert Wheatly
  • 5 Brian Hall
  • 6 Mikhail Moniz
  • 7 Chris Bonard
  • 8 Nick Jagoda

L206 Masters Class: Race One

  • 1 Kenneth Harrison
  • 2 Patrick Stamper

L206 Masters Class: Race Two

  • 1 Kenneth Harrison
  • 2 Patrick Stamper

L206 Masters Class: Race Three

  • 1 Kenneth Harrison
  • 2 Patrick Stamper

Shifter Stock: Race One

  • 1 Brandon Franks
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Ryan Burgess
  • 4 Jason Correia
  • 5 John Carreiro
  • 6 Jorja Thomas
  • 7 Philip Correia

Shifter Stock: Race Two

  • 1 Brandon Franks
  • 2 Ryan Burgess
  • 3 John Carreiro
  • 4 Jason Correia
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Philip Correia
  • 7 Scott Barnes

Shifter Stock: Race Three

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Burgess
  • 3 Brandon Franks
  • 4 John Carreiro
  • 5 Jason Correia
  • 6 Jorja Thomas
  • 7 Philip Correia

KZ Class: Race One

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Ryan Rebello
  • 4 Chris Ricca

KZ Class: Race Two

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Blake Horseman
  • 4 Chris Ricca

KZ Class: Race Three

  • 1 Stephen Corrado
  • 2 Blake Horseman
  • 3 Ryan Rebello
  • 4 Chris Ricca

Cadet Class: Race 1

  • 1 Syah Pedro
  • 2 Tanner Correia

Cadet Class: Race 2

  • 1 Syah Pedro
  • 2 Tanner Correia

Cadet Class: Race 3

  • 1 Syah Pedro
  • 2 Tanner Correia

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply