Bermuda Karting Club Racing Results

February 6, 2017

The Bermuda Karting Club Race season continued at the Rubis Moto Sports Way at the Southside Facility.

Jason North drove to victory in all three races in the Shifter Modified Class, while Ryan Rebello won two of the three races in the Shifter Stock Class, Scott Barnes won the other.

Jeff Sousa took the checkered flag three times in the L206 Class, while Corey Lewis won two of the three races in the L206 Senior Class, with Lauryn Burgess winning the other. Ryan Burgess won all three races in the Tag Junior Class.

David Selley won two of the three Senior Tag Class races on the day, with Scott Barnes winning the other, while Jamie Newton powered his Kart to victory three times in the Cadet Junior Class.

Shifter Modified Class Race 1

  • 1 Jason North

Shifter Modified Class Race 2

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Shannon Caisey

Shifter Modified Class Race 3

  • 1 Jason North
  • 2 Shannon Caisey

Shifter Stock Class Race 1

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Corey Lewis
  • 4 Michael Fontanetta
  • 5 Ryan Lopes

Shifter Stock Class Race 2

  • 1 Scott Barnes
  • 2 Ryan Rebello
  • 3 Ryan Lopes
  • 4 Michael Fontanetta
  • 5 Corey Lewis

Shifter Stock Class Race 3

  • 1 Ryan Rebello
  • 2 Scott Barnes
  • 3 Ryan Lopes
  • 4 Michael Fontanetta
  • 5 Corey Lewis

Tag Junior Class Race 1

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Nick Narraway

Tag Junior Class Race 2

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Nick Narraway

Tag Junior Class Race 3

  • 1 Ryan Burgess
  • 2 Nick Narraway

L206 Race 1

  • 1 Jeff Sousa
  • 2 Joey Newton
  • 3 Travis Lewis
  • 4 Steven Bridges
  • 5 Justin Wall
  • 6 Robert DaCosta

L206 Race 2

  • 1 Jeff Sousa
  • 2 Joey Newton
  • 3 Robert DaCosta
  • 4 Travis Lewis
  • 5 Steven Bridges
  • 6 Justin Wall

L206 Race 3

  • 1 Jeff Sousa
  • 2 Joey Newton
  • 3 Travis Lewis
  • 4 Robert DaCosta
  • 5 Justin Wall
  • 6 Steven Bridges

L206 Senior Race 1

  • 1 Corey Lewis
  • 2 Lauryn Burgess

L206 Senior Race 2

  • 1 Corey Lewis
  • 2 Lauryn Burgess

L206 Senior Race 3

  • 1 Lauryn Burgess
  • 2 Corey Lewis

Tag Senior Class Race 1

  • 01 David Selley
  • 02 Jason North
  • 03 Scott Barnes
  • 04 Ryan Lopes
  • 05 David Barbosa
  • 06 Blake Horseman
  • 07 Amber Lopes
  • 08 Brian Monk
  • 09 Bilal Binns
  • 10 Richard Walker

Tag Senior Class Race 2

  • 01 David Selley
  • 02 Jason North
  • 03 Scott Barnes
  • 04 David Barbosa
  • 05 Ryan Lopes
  • 06 Blake Horseman
  • 07 Amber Lopes
  • 08 Brian Monk
  • 09 Bilal Binns
  • 10 Richard Walker

Tag Senior Class Race 3

  • 01 Scott Barnes
  • 02 David Barbosa
  • 03 Jason North
  • 04 Ryan Lopes
  • 05 Blake Horseman
  • 06 Amber Lopes
  • 07 Brian Monk
  • 08 Richard Walker
  • 09 Bilal Binns
  • 10 David Selley

Cadet Junior Class Race 1

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Jacob Hines
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Nile Bean
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Charlie Hildabrand
  • 7 Jauza James

Cadet Junior Class Race 2

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Nile Bean
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Jacob Hines
  • 5 Jorja Thomas
  • 6 Charlie Hildabrand
  • 7 Jauza James

Cadet Junior Class Race 3

  • 1 Jamie Newton
  • 2 Jacob Hines
  • 3 Ashley Horseman
  • 4 Nile Bean
  • 5 Charlie Hildabrand
  • 6 Jorja Thomas

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.