Full Results: 2012 SheRox Women’s Triathlon

November 5, 2012

The 2012 Bermuda SheRox Triathlon was held on Sunday morning [Nov 4], and saw two-time Olympian Flora Duffy claim the victory. Duffy was clocked across the line in 1:00:46, while Kristyn Robinson finished second clocking 1:07:59 and Karen Smith finished third with a time of 1:09:21.

Duffy came out of the water in a time of 8:59, she then covered the bike course in a time of 41:40, and completed the run in a time of 42:19.

2011 winner Kristyn Robinson was the fourth swimmer out of the clocking 13:47, she then recorded the third fastest bike time of 47:47 and the second fastest run time of 48:27. The inaugural winner Karen Smith was third out of the Water clocking 11:13, she then clocked 48:11 on the Bike before recording a Run time of 48:51.

Full triathlon results:

1 Flora Duffy 1:00:46
2 Kristyn Robinson 1:07:59
3 Karen Smith 1:09:21
4 Belinda Castree 1:12:17
5 Kim McMullen 1:15:32
6 Clare De Ste Croix 1:18:56
7 Lisa Blackburn 1:20:33
8 Jennifer Keane 1:20:46
9 Amber Mehta 1:20:55
10 Natalie Luthi 1:21:41
11 Alison Schindel 1:21:44
12 Heather Cooper 1:21:59
13 Karen Adams 1:22:09
14 Laura Norman 1:22:13
15 Rebecca Axe 1:23:39
16 Jamie Donnelly 1:24:04
17 Christine Patton 1:24:20
18 Sharon Hammond 1:24:55
19 Laura Farge 1:26:04
20 Lizzie Peckett 1:26:08
21 Gemma O’ Brien 1:26:36
22 Corinne Peach 1:27:09
23 Kamryn Minors 1:27:13
24 Judith Landsberg 1:27:14
25 Victoria Fiddick 1:27:39
26 Lesley-Jane Smith 1:27:48
27 Alison Harvey 1:27:56
28 Jayne Stevens 1:28:21
29 Kimberly McIvor 1:28:23
30 Jennifer Tapner 1:28:23
31 Lea Osborne 1:28:39
32 Frances Betts 1:29:14
33 Jennifer Wilson 1:29:20
34 Christina Dotson 1:29:52
35 Kaitlin Baird 1:30:31
36 Page Rouse 1:30:55
37 April Vesey 1:31:12
38 Teresa Perozzi 1:31:36
39 Sarah Plummer 1:33:10
40 Lisa Bardarson 1:33:18
41 Stephanie Dorsey 1:33:40
42 Christina Westholm-Schroder 1:33:47
43 Carla Stempel 1:33:57
44 Carol Dixon 1:34:12
45 Nancy Swart 1:34:35
46 Andrea Proctor 1:34:37
47 Zina Jones 1:34:54
48 Becky Paris 1:35:47
49 Jo Allitt 1:36:06
50 Wenda Roberts 1:36:35
51 Lorna Hussey 1:37:17
52 Bonnie Mills 1:37:57
53 Carolyn Conway 1:38:11
54 Louise Wakefield 1:38:17
55 Elinor Lucas Quarterly 1:39:10
56 Nancy Schmeler 1:39:32
57 W Puls 1:39:59
58 Jennifer Hanson 1:40:39
59 Tracy Nash 1:40:52
60 Kendra Dowling 1:41:43
61 Jennifer Fullerton 1:41:56
62 Marjorie Oliver 1:42:01
63 Taylor Dini 1:42:15
64 Virginia Herrera 1:44:22
65 Helene Simmons 1:45:25
66 Tal Meirson 1:46:28
67 Jessica Burns 1:46:28
68 Kristina Mierzejewski 1:46:42
69 Dodi Mason 1:48:03
70 Amy Pamkowski 1:48:27
71 Joan Flanagan 1:49:18
72 Christine Heenan 1:49:27
73 Sally Lamb 1:49:29
74 Glori Ekberg 1:51:29
75 Teresa Hughes 1:51:41
76 Kathy Banavitch 1:51:41
77 Donna Smith 1:51:50
78 Amy Seise 1:52:09
79 Stacy Paterno 1:52:57
80 Beth Polhemus 1:53:03
81 Dawn Johnson 1:53:27
82 Debbie Volpe 1:53:31
83 Ginger Creel 1:54:30
84 Liah Ayungo 1:55:08
85 Karen Clare 1:55:10
86 Carolyn Fisher 1:55:19
87 Tammy Ingham 1:55:47
88 Charmaine Smith 1:57:20
89 Colleen Ryan 1:58:21
90 Sandra Schwarz 1:59:58
91 Yvette Finegan 1:59:59
92 Diane Gillespie 2:00:34
93 Betsey Ward 2:00:59
94 Stephanie Rose 2:01:00
95 Susan Young 2:01:24
96 Kendra Diegan 2:02:17
97 Erin White 2:05:24
98 Wendy Johnson 2:06:12
99 Amy Hachey 2:06:22
100 Mary Ann Castimore 2:07:24
101 Nina Scimenes 2:07:29
102 Susan Reeder 2:07:59
103 Tawana Tannock 2:09:02
104 Patricia Disanto 2:10:29
105 Kippy Wroten 2:12:40
106 Myrian Balitian-Dill 2:14:27
107 Barb Flynn 2:16:19
108 Donna Elison 2:18:19
109 Janet Wilson 2:21:08
110 Elizabeth Julo 2:21:28
111 Christine Reynolds 2:23:25
112 Laura Dini 2:24:59
113 Virginia Bernard 2:27:55
114 Lindsy Serrano 2:27:55
115 Kara Lewis 2:29:50
116 Michele Getty 2:31:50
117 Sharon Dublin 2:32:50
118 Diane Tucker 2:38:21
119 Kathleen Tucker 2:38:21
120 Priscilla Brown 2:39:21
121 Anne Banfield 2:40:39

Full duathlon results:

1 Rose-Anna Hoey 1:06:57
2 April Galda Joyce 1:11:28
3 Deanna Didyk 1:13:37
4 Karen Peckett 1:20:24
5 Mairi Redmond 1:21:31
6 Lynn Norman 1:24:30
7 Vonika Washington 1:28:09
8 Lara Rogers 1:28:47
9 Hilary Stoddart 1:29:19
10 Sangeeta Wagh 1:31:36
11 Janet Wheelan 1:32:01
12 Pamela Norley 1:34:37
13 Natosha Rayner 2:04:08
14 Kimberley Monasterio 2:15:26

Full relay team results:

1 Bermy Girls 1:17:18
2 SHEROES 1:20:16
3 Tasmanian Devils 1:22:17
4 ShePEBBLES 1:24:15
5 Team TRR 1:25:59
6 Lethal Ladies 1:28:09
7 MAMMA MIA 1:28:46
8 Wells/Greenway 1:28:48
9 Our Passion 1:31:13
10 Deloitte 1:31:55
11 Highe/Kempe/Sargent 1:35:42
12 Deloitte #2 Team 1:36:10
13 Tri V’s 1:37:09
14 Lemon Sisters 1:45:00
15 Cain/Simmons 1:55:00
16 Betts/Bruce/Willins 1:57:49

Share via email

Read More About: ,

Category: All, Sports


Latest Tweets From Bernews

Sign Up For Our Free Email Newsletters

email-headline011