Results: KPMG Invitational Front St. Mile Trials

December 1, 2013

The KPMG Invitational Mile Trials took place at the National Sports Center, with the top 20 in each category qualified to compete on Front Street Mile on Friday January 17th, 2014.

Jade Johnston ran to victory in the Primary School Girls race clocking a time of 6:08.1, Jessica Bruton finished second crossing the line in 6:16.4 and hot on her heels was Tilda Norman who finished third in 6:16.9.

Nicholas Pilgrim won the Primary School Boys race crossing the line in 5:54.8, Daniel Cook finished second with a time of 6:07.4 and T’Syi Showers finished third in 6:07.4.

Ashley Estwanik, Deon Breary and Jennifer Alen finished 1, 2 and 3 in the Women’s Adult race, Alen making a return to action clocked 5:50.1, Estwanik clocked 5:26.7, while Breary clocked 5:43.1.

In the Adult Men’s race Trey Simons continues his pace in his comeback clocking a time of 4:35.6 to take the line honors, while Stephen Allen finished second in 4:49.2 and Jose Miranda finished third clocking a time of 4:50.2.

Primary School Girls

  • 1 – Jade Johnston – West Pembroke – 06:08.1
  • 2 – Jessica Bruton – Warwick Academy – 06:16.4
  • 3 – Tilda Norman – Bhs – 06:16.9
  • 4 – Koa Goodchild – Saltus – 06:24.6
  • 5 – Selah Tuzo – Northlands – 06:32.9
  • 6 – Kimora Rubaine – Elliot – 06:38.3
  • 7 – Tesyah-Mahle Astwood – West Pembroke – 06:38.4
  • 8 – Yasmyne Smith – Northlands – 06:39.7
  • 9 – Satasia Swann – Not Applicable – 06:42.3
  • 10 – Charis Burrows – Port Royal – 06:47.1
  • 11 – Meron Simons – Purvis – 06:50.7
  • 12 – Kyasia Simmons – Bermuda Institute – 06:55.9
  • 13 – Lindsay Smith – Somersfield Academy – 06:58.4
  • 14 – Amber Simons – Warwick Academy – 06:59.3
  • 15 – Amari Trott – Warwick Academy – 07:01.1
  • 16 – Mia Insley – Somersfield Academy – 07:03.2
  • 17 – Jezhari Talbot – Paget – 07:04.5
  • 18 – Sanaa Rae Morris – Somersfield Academy – 07:09.4
  • 19 – Za’khari Turner – Francis Patton – 07:09.4
  • 20 – Nhoaa Powell – Warwick Academy – 07:10.2
  • 21 – Alexcie Burrows – Northlands – 07:10.8
  • 22 – Jailyn Boddington – East End – 07:11.1
  • 23 – Zion Armstrong – Purvis – 07:14.1
  • 24 – Ha-Mylee Pitcher – St Georges Prep – 07:18.3
  • 25 – Che-Chulae Mone Dowling – Purvis – 07:20.1
  • 26 – Keturah Bulford-Trott – West End – 07:21.1
  • 27 – Asia-Leigh Hollis – Warwick Academy – 07:22.4
  • 28 – Mya Furbert-Jacobs – Warwick Academy – 07:23.9
  • 29 – Megan Hands – Mount Saint Agnes – 07:24.9
  • 30 – Chyna Donawa – West End – 07:30.3
  • 31 – Grace Arrowsmith – Warwick Academy – 07:32.3
  • 32 – Lindsay Mawer – Warwick Academy – 07:33.6
  • 33 – Isobelle Crayford – Warwick Academy – 07:34.6
  • 34 – Riley Jackson – Warwick Academy – 07:36.1
  • 35 – Catherine Camara – Warwick Academy – 07:38.6
  • 36 – Malikah Tankard – Purvis – 07:39.6
  • 37 – Katelynn Demoura – Warwick Academy – 07:48.3
  • 38 – Ta-Jiri Paul – West End – 07:48.9
  • 39 – Fasika Simons – Purvis – 08:01.9
  • 40 – Logan Watson-Brown – Warwick Academy – 08:03.1
  • 41 – Zemira Webb – Port Royal – 08:04.3
  • 42 – Milahn Powell – Warwick Academy – 08:09.6
  • 43 – Carina Bortoli – Somersfield Academy – 08:21.3

Primary School Boys

  • 1 – Nicholas Pilgrim – Warwick Academy – 05:54.8
  • 2 – Daniel Cook – Mount Saint Agnes – 06:07.4
  • 3 – T’syi Showers – West End – 06:07.4
  • 4 – Kahzi Sealey – Elliot – 06:08.4
  • 5 – Trent Harris -Saltus – 06:09.2
  • 6 – Jack Harvey – Warwick Academy – 06:11.1
  • 7 – Evan Washington – Saltus – 06:14.4
  • 8 – Samuel Lipschutz – Saltus – 06:15.2
  • 9 – Seth Hardtman – Francis Patton – 06:16.3
  • 10 – Remy Coddington – Francis Patton – 06:16.9
  • 11 – Tommy Marshall – Saltus – 06:17.1
  • 12 – Alexander Southern – Saltus – 06:17.4
  • 13 – Cody Robinson – Saltus – 06:20.7
  • 14 – Christen Lugo-Elibox – St Davids – 06:20.8
  • 15 – Josiah King – Elliot – 06:21.2
  • 16 – Yari Tucker – West Pembroke – 06:27.2
  • 17 – Niyan Outerbridge – Harrington Sound – 06:28.7
  • 18 – Deandre Warner – West Pembroke – 06:30.4
  • 19 – Caleb Ingham – Warwick Academy – 06:30.7
  • 20 – Adam Mcdonald – Warwick Academy – 06:31.2
  • 21 – Dean Lottimore Jr. – Northlands – 06:33.3
  • 22 – Keshon Paynter – Elliot – 06:33.9
  • 23 – Joshua Lipschutz – Saltus – 06:35.5
  • 24 – Finn Moseley – Warwick Academy – 06:36.2
  • 25 – Andrew Dasilva – Warwick Academy – 06:37.1
  • 26 – Nicholas Massa – Warwick Academy – 06:43.6
  • 27 – Louis Hammond – Saltus – 06:45.5
  • 28 – Jayson Simons – Paget – 06:46.4
  • 29 – James Luckham – Warwick Academy – 06:47.9
  • 30 – Adam Perry – Warwick Academy – 06:49.1
  • 31 – Zakao Hart – Gilbert – 06:49.4
  • 32 – Isaiah Wilson – Francis Patton – 06:50.9
  • 33 – Tyier Welch – Paget – 06:51.4
  • 34 – Jazir Warner – Somerset – 06:51.4
  • 35 – Benjamin Darling – Warwick Academy – 06:51.7
  • 36 – Noah Da Silva – Warwick Academy – 06:53.2
  • 37 – Ty Pereira – Warwick Academy – 06:56.9
  • 38 – Adrian Trott – West Pembroke – 06:57.1
  • 39 – Aaron Gardiner – Warwick Academy – 06:59.9
  • 40 – Tajai Goater – Paget – 07:03.2
  • 41 – Ywione Darrell – Paget – 07:03.4
  • 42 – Maximilian Reid – Warwick Academy – 07:04.1
  • 43 – Andre Mussenden – Warwick Academy – 07:06.1
  • 44 – Jahsiy Burgess-Sutton – West End – 07:09.2
  • 45 – Te’shon Wales- Smith – Prospect – 07:10.4
  • 46 – Jannis Roberts – St Georges Prep – 07:10.7
  • 47 – Hayden Dill – Port Royal – 07:10.7
  • 48 – Taejhun Gibbons – West Pembroke – 07:11.5
  • 49 – Mahjai Furqan – West End – 07:11.7
  • 50 – Rhys Insley – Somersfield Academy – 07:17.1
  • 51 – Izayah Arruda-Stevens – Purvis – 07:18.2
  • 52 – Dequan Trott – West Pembroke – 07:18.7
  • 53 – Flynn Watson-Brown – Warwick Academy – 07:20.3
  • 54 – Ryan Fleming – Somersfield Academy – 07:21.7
  • 55 – Andrew Smith – Warwick Academy – 07:22.4
  • 56 – Leo Foster – Warwick Academy – 07:23.7
  • 57 – Matthew Brookes – Warwick Academy – 07:23.8
  • 58 – Ade Hart – Port Royal – 07:26.8
  • 59 – Thomas Wilken – Warwick Academy – 07:30.8
  • 60 – Josiah Fubler – Warwick Academy – 07:38.2
  • 61 – Vincent Darrell – Paget – 07:43.1
  • 62 – Jayson Outerbridge – Warwick Academy – 07:52.6
  • 63 – Connor Clapp – Purvis – 07:57.2
  • 64 – Ahzai Smith – Warwick Academy – 08:03.4
  • 65 – Yann Pugi – Warwick Academy – 08:07.5
  • 66 – Daniel Kunst – Port Royal – 08:16.5
  • 67 – Gareth Cooper – Saltus – 08:19.6
  • 68 – Jayden Correia – Purvis – 08:38.1
  • 69 – Allan Taite – West End – 08:51.1

Middle School Girls

  • 1 – Ashley Irby – Saltus – 05:35.4
  • 2 – Mikaela Outerbridge – BHS – 05:43.9
  • 3 – Lynsey Palmer – Saltus – 05:47.5
  • 4 – Messiah Greaves – BHS – 05:54.6
  • 5 – Jessie Marshall – – 06:09.3
  • 6 – Laura Hope – Saltus – 06:10.2
  • 7 – Zahra Wilson – Whitney Institute – 06:11.2
  • 8 – Rebecca Harrison – BHS – 06:12.9
  • 9 – Holly Bruton – Warwick Academy – 06:15.8
  • 10 – Kayla Raymond – Mount Saint Agnes – 06:19.3
  • 11 – Jadaizha Washington – Clearwater – 06:19.8
  • 12 – Kerry Palmer – Saltus – 06:22.9
  • 13 – Macy Aicardi – Warwick Academy – 06:27.8
  • 14 – Attiyah Morris – Saltus – 06:32.5
  • 15 – Jerlayah Kenney – T.N. Tatem – 06:37.5
  • 16 – Dawn Farquharson – Warwick Academy – 06:37.9
  • 17 – Thandiewe Stovell – Whitney Institute – 06:40.7
  • 18 – Makaila Albouy – Whitney Institute – 06:41.4
  • 19 – Nabiilah Nasir – T.N. Tatem – 06:44.7
  • 20 – Ice’ces Jackson – T.N. Tatem – 06:45.9
  • 21 – Kaamilah Nasir – T.N. Tatem – 06:53.2
  • 22 – Kijah Albouy – Whitney Institute – 06:53.7
  • 23 – Swa-Zae Wilson – Whitney Institute – 06:54.5
  • 24 – Syriah Lottimore – Whitney Institute – 06:59.9
  • 25 – Brianna Mawer – Warwick Academy – 07:02.4
  • 26 – Aaliyah Simons – Warwick Academy – 07:04.7
  • 27 – Alyssa Rowse – Warwick Academy – 07:09.6
  • 28 – Makayla Tucker – Somersfield Academy – 07:36.3
  • 29 – Kelly Trott – Dellwood – 08:01.8

Middle School Boys

  • 1 – Aaron Jacobs – T.N. Tatem – 05:10.8
  • 2 – Jayden Ming – Warwick Academy – 05:18.6
  • 3 – Alex Pilgrim – Warwick Academy – 05:18.7
  • 4 – Sajan Harvey – Warwick Academy – 05:30.4
  • 5 – Ryan Outerbridge – Clearwater – 05:35.2
  • 6 – Max De Ste Croix – Saltus – 05:40.5
  • 7 – Giovanni Hollis – Warwick Academy – 05:42.7
  • 8 – Robert Thomas Jr. – Whitney Institute – 05:44.2
  • 9 – Robert Edwards – Sandys – 05:48.6
  • 10 – Kelin Williams – Not Applicable – 05:49.2
  • 11 – Cameron De Ste Croix – Saltus – 05:51.3
  • 12 – Jude Moseley – Warwick Academy – 05:52.7
  • 13 – Mazhi Simmons – Clearwater – 06:02.1
  • 14 – Jalun Hassell – Sandys – 06:02.3
  • 15 – Iziah Tucker – Whitney Institute – 06:03.6
  • 16 – Peter Silvester – Saltus – 06:10.6
  • 17 – Rudi Hammond – Saltus – 06:17.7
  • 18 – Ross Cooper – Saltus – 06:18.3
  • 19 – Jackson Mcdonald – Warwick Academy – 06:20.6
  • 20 – Zion Thompson – Sandys – 06:21.6
  • 21 – Viggo Jabon – Warwick Academy – 06:29.1
  • 22 – Sebastian Cronin – Warwick Academy – 06:37.4
  • 23 – Myles Smith – Not Applicable – 06:44.5
  • 24 – Aaron Booth – Saltus – 07:30.5

Senior School Girls

  • 1 – Kyrah Scraders – Berkeley – 05:20.7
  • 2 – Quaashie Douglas – Bermuda Institute – 05:41.8
  • 3 – Quinnae Outerbridge – BHS – 05:57.6
  • 4 – Jahtia Smith – Berkeley – 06:14.8
  • 5 – Azaria Robinson – Cedarbridge – 06:18.8
  • 6 – Aaliyah Nolan – Berkeley – 06:34.1

Senior School Boys

  • 1 – David Darrell – Warwick Academy – 04:57.2
  • 2 – Michaiah Robinson – Cedarbridge – 05:00.1
  • 3 – Tyler Smith – Somersfield Academy – 05:01.9
  • 4 – Daniel Oatley – Saltus – 05:02.3
  • 5 – Jahmari Sutton – Home School – 05:04.6
  • 6 – Akim Johnston – Berkeley – 05:29.8
  • 7 – Owen Neal – Warwick Academy – 05:44.8
  • 8 – Lawrence Fox – Berkeley – 05:53.5

Adult Females

  • 1 – Ashley Estwanik – 05:26.7
  • 2 – Deon Breary – 05:43.1
  • 3 – Jennifer Alen – 05:50.1
  • 4 – Victora Fiddick – 05:53.2
  • 5 – Krista Dyer – 05:54.2
  • 6 – Gayle Lindsay – 06:07.1
  • 7 – Kristen Palmer – 06:09.7
  • 8 – Vivienne Lochhead – 06:09.7
  • 9 – Jodi Benloulou – Saltus – 06:18.5
  • 10 – Kimiko Scotland – 06:50.4
  • 11 – Angela Brangman – 06:53.9
  • 12 – Lorraine Silvia – 07:22.2

Adult Males

  • 1 – Trey Simons – 04:35.6
  • 2 – Stephen Allen – 04:49.2
  • 3 – Jose Miranda – 04:50.2
  • 4 – Christopher Hands – 04:57.7
  • 5 – Nick Strong – 04:58.1
  • 6 – Coyatito Smith – 05:00.4
  • 7 – Chris Kawaley – 05:07.9
  • 8 – Craig Rothwell – 05:15.4
  • 9 – Stuart Palmer – 05:16.8
  • 10 – Andrew Simons – 05:23.5
  • 11 – Ryan Wilson – 05:26.4
  • 12 – Chefton Hall – 05:29.8
  • 13 – John Thompson – 05:31.2
  • 14 – Glen Wilks – 05:36.3
  • 15 – William Halliday – 05:40.2
  • 16 – James Dodgson – 05:41.2
  • 17 – Jahmai Lottimore – 05:41.4
  • 18 – Kent Richardson – 05:42.2
  • 19 – Neil Halliday – 05:53.4
  • 20 – Joel Matthews – 05:59.3
  • 21 – Gabe Wilkinson – 06:01.2
  • 22 – Sean Kelly – 06:01.4
  • 23 – Robin Holder – 06:12.1
  • 24 – Kyle Smith – 06:15.6
  • 25 – Christian Myers – 06:16.7
  • 26 – Elliott Rogers – 06:35.9
  • 27 – Edward Fisher – 06:58.7
  • 28 – Eugene N. Brangman – 07:32.6
  • 29 – Andrew Westhead – 07:45.6
Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.