BMRC Motorcycle Circuit Racing Series Results

July 9, 2018 | 0 Comments

Yesterday’s Bermuda Motorcycle Racing Club race day was dedicated to Navell Ricky “Beetle” Darrell, a well loved and devoted senior racer of the club who passed away in a motorcycle accident recently.

Navell Ricky Beetle Darrell Bermuda July 2018

“The race day commenced with a memorial ride for Beetle where all racers from across the club’s four classes joined together and took to the track in unison. Close friend and fellow racer, Devon “Red” Bailey, led the racers on one slow and one fast tribute lap in his honor,” the Club said.

“Beetle introduced talented racers including Devon Bailey and Kenneth DeSilva to the street-style racing circuit and was instrumental in the introduction and development of some of the BMRC’s current top riders on the grid today.

“Races began shortly after 1pm. The next race day will be held on Sunday, July 22, 2018.”

Heat 1: Minibikes

  • 1. Jediah Cumbermack
  • 2. Aiden Lopes
  • 3. Aeziah Divine
  • 4. Prince Battersbee

Heat 2: Minibikes

  • 1. Jediah Cumbermack
  • 2. Aiden Lopes
  • 3. Aeziah Divine
  • 4. Prince Battersbee

Heat 3: Minibikes

  • 1. Jediah Cumbermack
  • 2. Aiden Lopes
  • 3. Aeziah Divine
  • 4. Prince Battersbee

Heat 1: Scooter 70

  • 1. Devon ‘Red’ Bailey
  • 2. Kenneth DeSilva
  • 3. Ricky Wade
  • 4. Nasaje Anderson
  • 5. Blair Jones

Heat 2: Scooter 70

  • 1. Kenneth DeSilva
  • 2. Nasaje Anderson
  • 3. Blair Jones
  • 4. Ricky Wade
  • 5. Jecoa Burrows
  • Devon ‘Red’ Bailey DNF

Heat 3: Scooter 70

  • 1. Kenneth DeSilva
  • 2. Nasaje Anderson
  • 3. Blair Jones
  • 4. Jecoa Burrows
  • Ricky Wade DNF

Heat 1: Scooter 4T

  • 1. Jason Pacheco
  • 2. Dandre Outerbridge

Heat 2: Scooter 4T

  • 1. Jason Pacheco
  • Dandre Outerbridge DNF

Heat 3: Scooter 4T

  • 1. Jason Pacheco

Heat 1: Formula Xtreme

  • 1. Jason Pacheco
  • 2. Nathaniel Binega-Northcott

Heat 2: Formula Xtreme

  • 1. Devon ‘Red’ Bailey
  • 2. Jason Pacheco
  • 3. Nathaniel Binega-Northcott

Heat 3: Formula Xtreme

  • 1. Nathaniel Binega-Northcott
  • 2. Jason Pacheco

Point Standings to Date:

Minibikes

  • Kymaree Pitt: 197
  • Jediah Cumbermack: 182
  • Prince Battersbee: 147
  • Aeziah Divine: 140
  • Sheun Simmons: 81
  • Norre Robinson: 69
  • Ryan Chequer: 63
  • Aiden Lopes: 60
  • Alex Blakeney: 48
  • Nathaniel Binega-Northcott: 32

Scooter 70

  • Nasaje Anderson: 198
  • Kenneth DeSilva: 120
  • Ricky Wade: 119
  • Blair Jones: 95
  • Jecoa Burrows: 64
  • Devon ‘Red’ Bailey: 25

Scooter 4T

  • Jason Pacheco: 231
  • Edward Cook: 225
  • Dandre Outerbridge: 156

Formula Xtreme

  • Sheun Simmons: 136
  • Jason Pacheco: 135
  • Nathaniel Binega-Northcott: 81
  • Jeremiah Samuels: 75

bernewssports-banner-twitter-withborder

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply