Results: BSRA February Classic 2020 Day Two

February 20, 2020 | 0 Comments

It was a marathon night at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club as five matches across four divisions went 5 games, while six matches went 4 games.

Nick Leach defeated Ben Bramlett in their A Division match 11-13, 11-9, 11-6, 11-13, 12-10, while in the B Division, Rhys Puddy defeated Susie Howells 11-7, 10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9 and Shane McDonnell defeated Greg Fitzgerald 10-12, 4-11, 12-10, 13-11, 11-4.

Michael Newton defeated his C Division opponent Hailey Moss 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10 and in the D Division, Suzanne Rose defeated Brian Rosorea 6-11, 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4.

Division A

  • 11 11 11 Mel Caines defeated 09 09 02 Peter Cooper
  • 11 11 11 Daniel Swanepoel defeated 09 08 07 Eugene Bothello
  • 11 11 05 11 Korin Knights defeated 02 08 11 08 Melina Turk
  • 11 11 11 Anaya Smith defeated 06 08 03 Spencer Moss
  • 11 11 11 11 12 Nick Leach defeated 13 09 06 13 10 Ben Bramlett
  • 08 11 11 11 Elijah Simmons defeated 11 07 07 07 Alex Southern
  • 11 11 11 Andrew Stout defeated 07 05 05 Anthony White
  • 11 11 11 Anthony Fellowes defeated 06 06 02 Rachel Barnes

Division B

  • 11 11 11 11 Denise Kyme defeated 01 09 13 08 Graham Moss
  • 11 10 05 11 11 Rhys Puddy defeated 07 12 11 09 09 Susie Howells
  • 11 11 11 Alex Adelsberg defeated 03 11 08 03 Adam Hawley
  • 10 04 12 13 11 Shane McDonnell defeated 12 11 10 11 04 Greg Fitzgerald
  • 14 11 11 11 Alex Furtado defeated 16 07 07 08 Kevin Gillespie
  • 11 11 11 Peter Drury defeated 07 04 05 Phil Barnes

Division C

  • 11 06 09 11 12 Michael Newton defeated 07 11 11 07 10 Hailey Moss
  • 11 11 11 Nicky Southern defeated 04 05 08 Neil Varwandkar
  • 11 11 11 Andrew Cox defeated 04 02 03 Canty Corbin
  • 07 08 11 11 11 Paul West defeated 11 11 06 09 09 Mark Zuill
  • 11 11 11 Manjit Varwandkar defeated 09 00 06 Victoria Stephens

Division D

  • 11 11 11 Darcy Mclean defeated 00 05 04 Alex Burrows
  • 11 09 11 14 Owen Rosorea defeated 09 11 07 12 Renee Parker
  • 11 11 11 Christine Barnes defeated 05 07 04 Stephanie Mowatt
  • 11 11 11 Katherine Moore defeated 03 01 04 Rich Howells
  • 06 11 11 10 11 Suzanne Rose defeated 11 09 07 12 04 Brian Rosorea

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

Leave a Reply