Results: BNAA Cross Country At Astwood Park

October 28, 2013

The third in the cross country series was completed on Saturday [Oct 26] at Astwood Park, with a record number of athletes competing, especially in the U10 and U14 divisions with 75 young people in those age groups. The full results follow below.

Girls U10

  • 1st – Jade Johnston – 14.02
  • 2nd – Yasmyne Smith – 14.39
  • 3rd – Satasia Swan – 15.24
  • 4th – Meron Simons – 16.06
  • 5th – Keiaziah Saltus – 16.2
  • 6th – Kyasia Simmons – 16.21
  • 7th – Sanaarae Morris – 16.25
  • 8th – Lindsay Smith – 16.26
  • 9th – Jahstice Grant – 16.58
  • 10th – Chechulae Dowlig – 17.1
  • 11th – Ashia-Laigh Hollis – 17.26
  • 12th – Zayda Simmons – 17.29
  • 13th – Malikah Tankard – 17.47
  • 14th – Marli Butterfield – 17.51
  • 15th – Myeisha Sharreiff – 17.56
  • 16th – Liana Mederios – 18.21
  • 17th – Mya Todd-Smith – 18.31
  • 18th – Amayah Burt – 18.55
  • 19th – Shyne Smith – 19.41
  • 20th – Fusika Simons – 19.47
  • 21st – Azrah Shakir – 22.37
  • 22nd – Nyzayah James – 27.07

Boys U10

  • 1st – Kahzi Sealey – 12.46
  • 2nd – Yari Tucker – 13.07
  • 3rd – Josiah King – 13.3
  • 4th – Alex Southern – 14.03
  • 5th – Trent Harris – 14.06
  • 6th – Tajai Goater – 14.23
  • 7th – Dequan Trott – 15.31
  • 8th – J’auza James – 18.06
  • 9th – Khari Sharrieff – 18.24
  • 10th – Ade Hart – 18.27
  • 11th – Ahzai Smith – 18.42
  • 12th – Rickai Johnston – 20.39

Girls U12

  • 1st – Selah Tuzo – 13.28
  • 2nd – Jerlayah Kenney – 14.07
  • 3rd – Tilly Norman – 14.24
  • 4th – Koa Goodchild – 15.02
  • 5th – Charis Burrows – 15.09
  • 6th – Alexcie Burrows – 15.18
  • 7th – Ice’ces Jackson – 15.38
  • 8th – Nabiilah Nasir – 15.41
  • 9th – Ciara Johnson – 15.43
  • 10th – Kaamileh Nasir – 15.5
  • 11th – Asia Scott-Taylor – 15.55
  • 12th – Kayla Raymond – 16.2
  • 13th – Za’kayza parsons – 16.22
  • 14th – Taylor Hinds – 16.26
  • 15th – Zion Armstrong – 16.37
  • 16th – Thandiewe Stovell – 16.39
  • 17th – Naziah Robinson – 17.16
  • 18th – Jasmeen Codrington – 17.31
  • 19th – Amaiah Butterfield – 17.55
  • 20th – Kiandra Burgess – 17.58
  • 21st – Sania Smith – 18.03
  • 22nd – Tyjhae Blakeney – 18.45
  • 23rd – Jazz-I Butterfield-Rollins – 19.34
  • 24th – Talliyah Butterfield – 20.51
  • 25th – Hailey Wade – 20.54
  • 26th – Sanjayah Allwood – 22.36

Boys U12

  • 1st – Ryan Outerbridge – 11.44
  • 2nd – Iziah Tucker – 11.54
  • 3rd – Robert Thomas – 12.48
  • 4th – Clevonte Lodge – 13.58
  • 5th – Zion Thompson – 13.59
  • 6th – Samuel Darrell – 14.32
  • 7th – Derek Smith – 15.27
  • 8th – Isaiah Wilson – 16.58
  • 9th – Connor Clapp – 18.16
  • DNF – Jaidin Jacobs

Girls U14

  • 1st – One Hart – 17.3
  • 2nd – Kijah Albouy – 26.55
  • 3rd – Mikaela Outerbridge – 28.51
  • 4th – Swa-Zee Wilson – 29.48
  • 5th – Rebecca Harrison – 29.49
  • 6th – Zahra Wilson – 30.45
  • 7th – Dejonique Bhaynan – 33.36
  • 8th – Tu-jah Butterfield – 33.36
  • 9th – Sakari Famous – 34.16
  • 10th – Mya Sanders – 34.2
  • 11th – Makaila Albouy – 35.33
  • 12th – Jadaizha Washington – 37.34
  • 13th – Zye Simmons – 38.25
  • dnf – Mezziah Greaves
  • dnf – Syriah Lottimore

Boys U14

  • 1st – Aaron Jacobs – 23.24
  • 2nd – Jayden Ming – 23.35
  • 3rd – Malik Joell – 23.43
  • 4th – Robert Edwards – 26.22
  • 5th – Sajan Harvey – 26.26
  • 6th – Giovanni Hollis – 26.38
  • 7th – Taye Fishington – 27.26
  • 8th – Toury Cox – 33.24
  • 9th – Jahmenelik Woolridge – 33.4
  • dnf – Jahrico Butterfield

Girls U17

  • 1st – Kyrah Scraders – 25.44
  • 2nd – Quasshie Douglas – 26.14
  • 3rd – Jordan Bascome – 27.24
  • 4th – Erica Hawley – 29.03
  • 5th – Jahita Smith – 31.19
  • 6th – Jaymia Darrell – 32.35
  • 7th – Azariah Robinson – 32.36
  • 8th – Syriah Lottimore – 34.25
  • 9th – Azaire Smth – 34.38
  • 10th – J’auna James – 35.01
  • 11th – Chiesa Tweed – 42.25

Boys U17

  • 1st – Daniel Oatley – 22.48
  • 2nd – David Darrell – 23.16
  • 3rd – Michaiah Robinson – 24.56
  • 4th – Cameron Lee-Ming – 27.45
  • 5th – Elijah Darrell – 33.41
  • 6th – Jamel Lawrence – 34.15

Women

  • 1st – Rose Anna Hoey – 27.52
  • 2nd – Kim McIvor – 29.56
  • 3rd – Angela Brangman – 32.05
  • dnf – Laura Wright

Men

  • 1st – Trey Simons – 30.54
  • 2nd – Gideon Kigotho – 36.49
  • 3rd – Jashun Thomas – 38.38
  • 4th – Andrew Davis – 41.19
  • dnf – Nadanja Bailey

Masters Women

  • 1st – Deon Breary – 25.2
  • 2nd – Vivienne Lochhead – 26.53
  • 3rd – Mairi Redmond – 30.11
  • 4th – Joanne Madeiros – 34.3
  • 5th – Kim Raymond – 36.47
  • 6th – Audrey Darrell – 42.15

Masters Men

  • 1st – Darren Dowling – 25.03
  • 2nd – Robert Thomas – 26.55
  • 3rd – Scott Neil – 27.6

Snr. Masters Women

  • 1st – Zina Jones – 30.23
  • 2nd – Carol Griffith – 32.39
  • 3rd – Louise White – 36.25
  • 4th – Florence Sharpe – 38.53
  • 5th – Edwina Arorash – 38.79
  • dnf – Midge Oliver

Snr Masters Men

  • 1st – Sylvester Jean Pierre – 24.21
  • 2nd – Christopher Jones – 26.54
  • 3rd – Mike Whalley – 32.08
  • 4th – Sherman Darrell – 34.03
  • 5th – Mike Rickards – 35.38
  • 6th – George Jones – 58.36
Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Sports

.