Slideshow: TNT Middle School Awards Assembly

April 29, 2013

TNT Middle School hosted an Assembly this morning [Apr 29] where they honoured a number of students for their achievements, including making the Principal’s List, getting First or Second Honours and receiving various other awards.

Principals List
Markius Rawlins, Ezra Joel, Isaiah Cabral, Tiahri Bascome, Yasser Baia, Kenya Dottin, Chiyaro Wedderburn, Leslie Tucker, Ahria Simons and Kaisha Simons

First Honours
Kwensi Cann, Jahiem Iris, Mya-Alexis Santucci, Brandi Benjamin, Kiundae’ Tuzo, Matthew Ivo, Sean Adderley, Brandon Ivo, Kaylee Lema, Kaleyo James, Filipe Carreiro, Eric Wallace, Arie Daniels, K’ari Bean, Sasheenie Hylton, Myles Smith, Jordan DeSilva, Daisia Jones, Azhuna Butterfield, Seon Tatem, Yanet Lightbourne, Brijette Basden, Vladimir Focke, Deashae Williams, Micah Anderson, Jessyka Haak, Shasika Gunasinghe, Soleil Nisbett, Keshalee Leeme, Travor Williams, Haley Place, Judea Tucker, Nelson Arruda, Marley Jabbar, Stephen Ebbin, Xon-Naye Hunt, Tasharah Richardson, Kevin DaCosta, Rory Stevens-Astwood, Markus Leverock, Michael Jones, Maurice Jones, Larussy Romero, Tyquann Perinchief, Malaysia Thomas and Rhyesheen Suragh

Second Honours
Catia Yarde, Zariah Smith, Laila Rojas, Cristian Liyanage, One Hart, Sakile Zuill, Jenico Sealey, Teshney York, Marcus Tucker, Monique Waite, Malik Smith, Jahmori Richardson, Robin Thompson, Edry’ Moore, Shantell Morgan, Kal-Shae-Matthews, Keneil Morrison, Quiluan Simmons, Jahkhari Hay, Kinae Dowling, Zye Rayner, Zoe Santucci, Zaire Lee, Marc Carmichael, Angelis Hunt, Elijah Lowe-Anderson, Jakobe Darell-Frith, Shaniya Seymour, Zakiyah Durham, Jadai James, Keuna Levon-DeShield, Garynae Dowling, Elisha Darrell, Skye White, Keneilla Morrison and Kiara McCottry

Respect :
Laila Rojas, Anthone Thompson, Noah Fubler and Asante Darrell

Accountability:
Kani-Xah Dillworth-Stovell, Seon Tatem, Keshalee Leeme and Kevin DaCosta

Dignity:
Kwensi Cann, Yanet Lightbourne, Shasika Gunasinghe and Leslie Tucker

Citizenship:
Christopher Arujo, Candyce Martins, Jakobe Frith-Darrell and Tyquann Perinchief

Integrity:
Ezra Joel, Brijette Basden, Zoe Santucci and Malakye Outerbridge

Commitment:
Zakira White, Jenico Sealey, Soleil Nisbett and Elisha Darrell

Leadership
Markius Rawlins, K’ari Bean, Kenya Dottin and Rhyesheen Suragh

Community Service
Isaiah Cabral, Daisia Jones, Shanyia Seymour and Ahria Simons

Sports Awards
Brijette Basden, Malik Smith, Kal-Shae Matthews, Kenyatta Dottin, Jahkera Rewan-Tucker and Elisha Darrell

Share via email

Read More About: , , ,

Category: All, Community, Photos

Comments (4)

Trackback URL | Comments RSS Feed

  1. Nanabarbs says:

    GO T.N.Tatem Tigers!!!!

    Well Done.

    Like(0)
    Dislike(0)
  2. cheyanne says:

    Go Tnt tatem we are the best

    Like(0)
    Dislike(0)
  3. Are you serious says:

    Well done T.N. Tatem students!!!! Well done!!!!

    Like(0)
    Dislike(0)
  4. kira white says:

    i don't see meee
    Zakira white

    Like(1)
    Dislike(0)