Photos, Video & Results: Go-Kart Racing

January 19, 2015

The Bermuda Karting Club Season continued on Sunday [Jan 18] at the Bermuda Motorsports Park in the East End. Jacob Pereira won all three races in the Junior Cadet Class, while Nile Bean finished second three times and Jayden Brimmer finished third three times.

Zavier Smith won two of the three Junior Clone Class races, with Ashley Horseman winning the other. Georgia Thompson won all three races in the Junior Comer Class.


.

In the Tag Junior Class Blake Horseman recorded three wins, while Ryan Lopes finished second three times and Cara Mallon finished third three times.

David Barbosa won two of the three races in the Tag Senior Class on the day, with Amber Lopes winning the other. Brandon Frank recorded three wins in the 125cc Shifters Class.

The full rsults follow below:

Junior Cadet Class

Race #1

  • 1st – Jacob Pereira
  • 2nd – Nile Bean
  • 3rd – Jayden Brimmer

Race #2

  • 1st – Jacob Pereira
  • 2nd – Nile Bean
  • 3rd – Jayden Brimmer

Race #3

  • 1st – Jacob Pereira
  • 2nd – Nile Bean
  • 3rd – Jayden Brimmer

Modified Junior Clone Class

Race #1

  • 1st – Zavier Smith
  • 2nd – Ashley Horseman

Race #2

  • 1st – Ashley Horseman
  • 2nd – Zavier Smith

Race #3

  • 1st – Zavier Smith
  • 2nd – Ashley Horseman

Junior Comer Class

Race #1

  • 1st – Georgia Thompson

Race #2

  • 1st – Georgia Thompson

Race #3

  • 1st – Georgia Thompson

TAG Junior

Race #1

  • 1st – Blake Horseman
  • 2nd – Ryan Lopes
  • 3rd – Cara Mallon

Race #2

  • 1st – Blake Horseman
  • 2nd – Ryan Lopes
  • 3rd – Cara Mallon

Race #3

  • 1st – Blake Horseman
  • 2nd – Ryan Lopes
  • 3rd – Cara Mallon

TAG Senior

Race #1

  • 1st – David Barbosa
  • 2nd – Chris Osborne
  • 3rd – Jason North
  • 4th – Jeff Sousa
  • 5th – Steven Eversley
  • 6th – Bobby DeCosta
  • 7th – Amber Lopes
  • 8th – Patrick Ingham
  • 9th – Corey Lewis
  • 10th – Richard Walker-Talbot
  • 11th – Andy Pereira
  • 12th – Scott Barnes

Race #2

  • 1st – Amber Lopes
  • 2nd – Jeff Sousa
  • 3rd – David Barbosa
  • 4th – Andy Pereira
  • 5th – Chris Osborne
  • 6th – Jason North
  • 7th – Richard Walker-Talbot
  • 8th – Bobby DeCosta
  • 9th – Corey Lewis
  • 10th – Patrick Ingham
  • 11th – Steven Eversley
  • 12th – Scott Barnes

Race #3

  • 1st – David Barbosa
  • 2nd – Jason North
  • 3rd – Andy Pereira
  • 4th – Steven Eversley
  • 5th – Jeff Sousa
  • 6th – Bobby DeCosta
  • 7th – Amber Lopes
  • 8th – Chris Osborne
  • 9th – Richard Walker-Talbot
  • 10th – Corey Lewis

125cc Shifters

Race #1

  • 1st – Brandon Frank
  • 2nd – David/Mark Selley
  • 3rd – Scott Barnes
  • 4th – Ryan Rebello
  • 5th – Shannon Caisey
  • 6th – Devon Durrant

Race #2

  • 1st – Brandon Frank
  • 2nd – Devon Durrant
  • 3rd – Shannon Caisey

Race #3

  • 1st – Brandon Frank
  • 2nd – Shannon Caisey
  • 3rd – David/Mark Selley
  • 4th – Jason North
  • 5th – Devon Durrant
  • 6th – Ryan Rebello

-

 

Click to enlarge photos:

20 Most Recent Sports Photo Galleries

-

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports, Videos

.

Latest Tweets From ForeverBermuda.com