Photos: Junior Squash Championships Finals

December 26, 2019 | 0 Comments

The final day of play at the 2019 AXA Bermuda National Junior Squash Championships took place at the Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Club in Devonshire, concluding just before Christmas.

Taylor Carrick won the Boys Under 19 final defeating Anaya Smith, while Charlotte Toogood won the Girls Under 19 final defeating Abigail Brewer. Matthew Elliott captured the Boys Under 17 title after defeating Alex Southern, while Izzy White beat Ariana Lowther in the Girls Under 17 final.

AXA Junior National Squash Championships 2019 Day 2 Results:

Boys Under 19 Final

Taylor Carrick beat Anaya Smith 11-8, 11-3, 11-8

Girls Under 19 Final

Charlotte Toogood beat Abigail Brewer 11-5, 11-5, 11-9

Boys Under 17 Final

Matthew Elliott beat Alex Southern 4-11, 4-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9

Girls Under 17 Final

Izzy White beat Ariana Lowther 11-6, 11-8, 11-7

Boys Under 15 Final

Andrew Cox beat Ethan Rosorea 11-9, 11-9, 11-5

Girls Under 15 Final

Izzy White beat Tyler Komposch 11-1, 11-3, 11-3


.

Boys Under 13 Final

Ethan Rosorea beat Andrew Cox 11-8, 11-8, 3-11, 11-9

Girls Under 13 Final

CeCe Robinson beat Taliah Wade 7-11, 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5

Boys Under 11 Final

Owen Rosorea beat William Frith 11-4, 11-2, 11-5

Girls Under 11 Final

Heidi Paulos beat Nora Ferris 11-7, 11-7, 11-8

Boys Under 9 Final

Ray Foster beat Avyuct Jain 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 14-12, 11-7

Girls Under 9 Final

Leilani Carpol beat McKenna Kyme 11-1, 13-11, 11-2

Boys Under 11 Semi-Final

William Frith beat Elijah Ball 10-12, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10

Boys Under 9 Semi Final

Avyuct Jain beat Enoch Ball 11-5, 11-6, 11-9

Girls Under 17 Classic Plate Final

Tyler Komposch beat Hillary Coddington 11-5, 11-0, 11-3

Boys Under 15 Classic Plate Final

Lucas Castree beat Daniel Ringer w/o

Girls Under 15 Classic Plate Final

Gabrielle Tuchiaro beat Rose Paulos 11-3, 11-3, 11-5

Boys Under 13 Classic Plate Final

Bert Stevenson beat William Frith 11-3, 11-5, 11-9

Girls Under 13 Classic Plate Final

Rose Paulos beat Somers Stevenson 11-9, 11-6, 11-6

Boys Under 11 Classic Plate Final

Elijah Ball beat Rocco Adderley 11-3, 11-8, 11-3

Boys Under 9 Classic Plate Final

Enoch Ball beat Soren Schrum 11-5, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9

Boys Under 13 Plate Final

Matty Copeland beat Jamie Ashton 10-12, 11-6, 14-12, 11-6

Girls Under 13 Plate Final

Brooke Castree beat Issey Robinson 5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5

Boys Under 11 Plate Final

Ray foster beat Lucas Flood 11-6, 11-9, 11-4

Boys Under 9 Plate Final

Soren Schrum beat Charlie Law 11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8

Click to enlarge photos:

20 Most Recent Sports Photo Galleries

-

Bernews Sports Facebook Group banner with border 1 (1)

Read More About

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports

Leave a Reply