Bermuda Karting Club Trophy Day 4 Results
The Bermuda Karting Club 2021-2022 season continued with Trophy day #4 – AMSOIL Trophy Day 2022 at the Southside Motor Sports Park.
The Tag Senior Class saw Blake Horseman in the winner’s circle in two of the three races, Horseman won the first two races of the day, before J’auza James won race three. The L206 Senior Class saw three different winners, Jason North won the first race, David Barbosa would drive to victory in the second race, and Scott Barnes, won race three.
Brandon Franks won all three races in the Shifter Stock Class, while Shannon Caisey won the first race, D’Nico Durrant won race two, and Devon Durrant won race three in the Modified Shifter Class, the Cadet Class had two different winners, Syah Pedro won the first race, with Jonah Moniz, winning the second and third races.
Tag Senior Class: Race 1
- 1 Blake Horseman
- 2 J’auza James
- 3 Brian Bulhoes
- 4 Bilal Binns
- 5 Chris Ricca
- 6 Jayden Brimmer
- 7 Nile Bean
Tag Senior Class: Race Two
- 1 Blake Horseman
- 2 Brian Bulhoes
- 3 Chris Ricca
- 4 Bilal Binns
- 5 Nile Bean
- 6 Jayden Brimmer
- 7 J’auza James
Tag Senior Class: Race Three
- 1 J’auza James
- 2 Brian Bulhoes
- 3 Blake Horseman
- 4 Chris Ricca
- 5 Bilal Binns
- 6 Jayden Brimmer
- 7 Nile Bean
L206 Senior Class: Race One
- 1 Jason North
- 2 Scott Barnes
- 3 David Barbosa
- 4 Marc Tucker
- 5 Robert Wheatley
- 6 Nick Jagoda -A&D
- 7 Brian Hall
L206 Senior Class: Race Two
- 1 David Barbosa
- 2 Scott Barnes
- 3 Jason North
- 4 Marc Tucker
- 5 Robert Wheatley
- 6 Nick Jagoda – A&D
- 7 Brian Hall
L206 Senior Class: Race Three
- 1 Scott Barnes
- 2 David Barbosa
- 3 Jason North
- 4 Marc Tucker
- 5 Robert Wheatley
- 6 Nick Jagoda – A&D
- 7 Brian Hall
Shifter Stock: Race One
- 1 Brandon Franks
- 2 Ryan Rebello
- 3 Ryan Burgess
- 4 J’auza James
- 5 Jorja Thomas
- 6 Ben Savill
- 7 Stephen Corrado
Shifter Stock: Race Two
- 1 Brandon Franks
- 2 Stephen Corrado
- 3 Ryan Rebello
- 4 Ryan Burgess
- 5 J’auza James
- 6 Jorja Thomas
- 7 Ben Savill
Shifter Stock: Race Three
- 1 Brandon Franks
- 2 Ryan Burgess
- 3 Stephen Corrado
- 4 Ryan Rebello
- 5 Jorja Thomas
- 6 J’auza James
- 7 Ben Savill
Modified Shifter Class: Race 1
- 1 Shannon Caisey
- 2 Devon Durrant
- 3 D’Nico Durrant
Modified Shifter Class: Race 2
- 1 D’Nico Durrant
- 2 Devon Durrant
- 3 Shannon Caisey
Modified Shifter Class: Race 1
- 1 Devon Durrant
- 2 Shannon Caisey
Cadet Class: Race 1
- 1 Syah Pedro
- 2 Jonah Moniz
- 3 James Bardon
Cadet Class: Race 2
- 1 Jonah Moniz
- 2 James Bardon
- 3 Syah Pedro
- 4 Roman Wilkinson
- 5 Lucas Flood
Cadet Class: Race 3
- 1 Jonah Moniz
- 2 Syah Pedro
- 3 James Bardon
- 4 Lucas Flood
- 5 Roman Wilkinson