Photos & Results: BNAA Swan’s Cross Country

November 10, 2016

The latest Bermuda National Athletic Association Cross Country event was hosted by the Swan’s Running Club took place in the Arboretum in Devonshire.

Class winners included Jake Brislane in the Under 12 Boys Age Group, Selah Tuzo in the Under 14 Girls Age Group, while Gayle Lindsay won the Women’s Open Division, Quincy Kuzyk won the Under 17 Men Division while Chefton Hall raced to victory on the Men’s Open Run.


.
Girls 9 & Under 2 Mile Run

  • 13:11.71 Nayan Grant

Under 12 Boys 2 Mile

  • 12:27.8 Jake Brislane
  • 12:41.5 Paris-Mitdell Robinson
  • 12:41.9 Tajai Goater
  • 13:09.1 Bakari Furbert
  • 14:26.6 Jaelyn Grant
  • 15:49.7 J’Auza James
  • 16:35.5 TaeJhun Gibbons
  • 19:07.7 Kieron Place

Under 12 Girls 2 Mile

  • 14:03.6 Jasmin Hasselkuss
  • 14:37.9 Katherine Bean-Rosario
  • 14:58.5 A’Mya Harvey
  • 15:06.0 Ronique Trott
  • 16:09.5 Ramiah Brangman
  • 16:16.9 Malikah Tankard
  • 17:38.1 Lindsay Mawer
  • 22:41.0 Sarai Packwood
  • 19:34.0 Tanah Edwards

Under 14 Girls 3 Mile Run

  • 21:50.96 Selah Tuzo
  • 22:15.20 Jade Johnston
  • 22:17.34 Jezhari Talbot
  • 22:48.34 Koa GoodChild
  • 24:53.93 Chyna Donowa-Scott
  • 25:10.74 Amber Simons
  • 25:34.45 Princess-Aryana Gibbons
  • 25:37.54 Tesyah-Mahle Astwood

Under 17 Girls 3 Mile Run

  • 19:52.64 Ashley Irby
  • 23:01.79 Kerry Palmer
  • 23:07.31 Mikaela Outerbridge
  • 24:10.59 Brianna Mawer
  • 28:05.60 Tellilyah Wears
  • 29:20.49 Kazaya Sealey

Girls U20 3 Mile Run

  • 20:54.66 Brianna Mendes

Open Women 3 Mile Run

  • 20:15.83 Gayle Lindsay
  • 24:44.92 Aly Oswald

Masters Women 3 Mile Run

  • 20:58.64 Alicia Hancock
  • 21:30.52 Rebecca Shepherd
  • 21:44.81 Vivienne Lochhead

Senior Masters Women 3 Mile Run

  • 23:57.14 Mairi Redmond
  • 24:52.94 Zina Jones
  • 26:39.45 Jennie Kelly
  • 29:22.53 G Butterfield
  • 34:40.29 Florence Sharpe
  • 35:56.21 Angie Brown

Women 60+ 3 Mile Run

  • 32:12.83 Midge Oliver

Boys 9 & Under 2 Mile Run

  • 13:56.29 London-Milan Robinson
  • 14:15.43 Elijah Bean

Under 12 Boys 2 Mile Run

  • 12:27.81 Jake Brislane
  • 12:41.46 Paris-Mitdell Robinson
  • 12:41.91 Tajai Goater
  • 13:09.12 Bakari Furbert

Under 14 Boy’s 3 Mile Run

  • 18:02.97 Nicolas Pilgrim
  • 18:24.87 Tommy Marshall
  • 19:11.68 Nirobi Mills
  • 19:13.39 Sancho Smith
  • 19:21.78 Yari Tucker
  • 19:46.37 Kahzi Sealey
  • 20:52.06 Justice Hammer-Furbert
  • 20:52.42 Alexander Southern

Under 17 Men 3 Mile Run

  • 17:56.97 Quincy Kuzyk
  • 18:07.01 Iziah Tucker
  • 18:20.72 Ryan Outerbridge
  • 23:29.93 Isaiah Greaves

Open Men’ 3 Mile Run

  • 27:08.74 Chefton Hall

Senior Men’s Master 3 Mile Run

  • 21:17.78 Scott Neil
  • 21:41.03 Sean Kelly
  • 25:19.43 David Brown

Men’s 60+ 3 Mile Run

  • 28:00.99 Michael Whalley
  • 34:49.08 Robert Oliver

Click to enlarge photos:

20 Most Recent Sports Photo Galleries

-
click-here-banner running

Share via email

Read More About

Category: All, Photos, Sports, Sports

.